| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 1985
FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eppleton CW
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
St Dominics
St Dominics
2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Washington
Washington
2-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment Celtic
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
7-0 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
NCEL League Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-6 Collingham
Collingham
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
7-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 33 12
2 Emley 14 30 15
3 Arnold 14 29 13
4 Eastwood Town 15 24 -1
5 Guiseley 15 24 -1
6 Denaby United 15 23 8
7 Armthorpe Welfare 14 22 8
8 Long Eaton United 13 22 8
9 Alfreton Town 14 21 0
10 Farsley Celtic 11 20 16
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 18 6
12 Sutton Town 15 18 -3
13 Thackley 16 18 -4
14 Belper Town 11 16 2
15 Ilkeston Town 15 15 -8
16 Bridlington Trinity 11 13 -12
17 Spalding United 15 11 -11
18 Boston Town 16 11 -22
19 Heanor Town 14 9 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 14 8 -19
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 29 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
5 Harrogate Town 11 19 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 10 17 7
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 15 17 -7
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 16 -1
9 Hatfield Main 12 15 12
10 Ossett Albion 10 15 -1
11 Dronfield United 14 13 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 12 -5
13 Mexborough Town 11 11 -19
14 Pilkington Recreation 14 10 -15
15 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 8 0
16 Brigg Town 10 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 15 30 8
2 Garforth Town 12 29 21
3 Lincoln United 12 25 20
4 Hallam 11 24 19
5 York Railway Institute 12 24 11
6 Kiveton Park 12 17 -5
7 Thorne Colliery 12 16 -8
8 Ossett Town 12 14 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 13 14 -8
10 Liversedge 11 13 -4
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 13 -7
12 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 14 10 -19
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 11 8 -9
16 BSC Parkgate 9 7 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 12 26 18
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 22 9
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 21 16
4 Stocksbridge Works 11 21 11
5 Eccleshill United 12 20 1
6 Hall Road Rangers 12 19 4
7 Graham St Prims 12 17 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 13 13 -9
11 Kimberley Town 11 12 -10
12 Oakham United 10 11 -2
13 Selby Town 10 7 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 7 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 35 19
2 Emley Res 16 31 20
3 Guiseley Res 14 26 14
4 Garforth Town Res 13 25 11
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 11 20 10
7 Eccleshill United Res 14 20 3
8 Ossett Albion Res 14 19 -3
9 Thackley Res 14 18 2
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 17 3
11 Ossett Town Res 15 16 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 14 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 12 -10
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 12 -18
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 11 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -17

Click here for more details