| Matches | Saturday 28th September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th September, 1985
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Arnold
Arnold
0-2 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-2 Brandon United
Brandon United
Emley
Emley
1-4 Chorley
Chorley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-3 South Liverpool
South Liverpool
FA Vase Preliminary Round Replay
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-0 Linotype
Linotype
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor Celtic
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
3-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
4-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-5 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 7 18 12
2 Pontefract Collieries 9 16 11
3 Guiseley 9 16 -1
4 Eastwood Town 8 15 0
5 Long Eaton United 7 13 5
6 Thackley 8 13 4
7 Emley 4 12 8
8 Alfreton Town 9 12 -3
9 Denaby United 9 11 2
10 Belper Town 6 10 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 7 9 4
12 Sutton Town 9 8 -9
13 Farsley Celtic 4 7 3
14 Ilkeston Town 6 7 -1
15 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 7 7 -4
17 Spalding United 6 5 -3
18 Heanor Town 8 5 -4
19 Boston Town 7 3 -11
20 Appleby Frodingham 8 3 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 6 16 15
2 Sheffield 7 15 7
3 Bridlington Town 6 12 3
4 Harrogate Town 5 10 5
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 10 2
6 Ossett Albion 5 10 1
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 8 10 -1
8 Hatfield Main 6 9 10
9 Borrowash Victoria 5 7 3
10 Pilkington Recreation 7 7 -4
11 Dronfield United 8 7 -6
12 Bradley Rangers 7 7 -6
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 3 -7
15 Brigg Town 5 1 -5
16 Mexborough Town 5 1 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 9 21 11
2 Garforth Town 6 16 13
3 Lincoln United 6 15 14
4 Hallam 7 15 10
5 York Railway Institute 6 13 8
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 7 10 0
7 Ossett Town 6 9 2
8 Liversedge 6 9 0
9 Thorne Colliery 6 9 -2
10 Kiveton Park 6 7 -4
11 Frecheville CA 8 7 -10
12 Yorkshire Main 8 6 -14
13 BSC Parkgate 6 4 -5
14 Pickering Town 6 4 -8
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 4 -9
16 Arnold Kingswell 5 3 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Graham St Prims 7 14 8
2 Collingham 6 13 8
3 Stocksbridge Works 5 12 8
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 11 5
5 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 6
6 Oakham United 6 10 4
7 Eccleshill United 5 9 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 5 8 1
9 Kimberley Town 7 7 -7
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 7 7 -7
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 6 -1
12 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -8
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 4 -12
14 Selby Town 5 3 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 9 19 15
2 Harrogate Town Res 8 19 10
3 Guiseley Res 8 14 7
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 13 4
5 Farsley Celtic Res 5 12 11
6 Garforth Town Res 6 11 2
7 Ossett Town Res 7 11 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 10 4
9 Thackley Res 8 10 1
10 Eccleshill United Res 7 8 1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 8 -1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 8 -10
13 Ossett Albion Res 7 7 -7
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 6 -11
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 4 -17
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 3 -11

Click here for more details