| Matches | Saturday 16th November, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th November, 1985
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Basford United
Basford United
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All Whites
4-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
Hucknall Colliery Welf
3-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Keyworth United
Keyworth United
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Dearne Comm Miners Welfare
Dearne Comm MW
2-1 Emley
Emley
West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-4 Hallam
Hallam
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
7-4 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Staveley
Staveley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
7-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
6-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division Two
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 17 32 12
2 Emley 12 28 15
3 Arnold 12 25 12
4 Guiseley 15 24 -1
5 Eastwood Town 14 23 -1
6 Long Eaton United 13 22 8
7 Alfreton Town 13 21 1
8 Denaby United 14 20 5
9 Armthorpe Welfare 13 19 7
10 Farsley Celtic 10 17 15
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 17 6
12 Sutton Town 14 17 -3
13 Thackley 14 17 -3
14 Belper Town 10 15 2
15 Ilkeston Town 14 12 -9
16 Bridlington Trinity 10 12 -12
17 Spalding United 14 11 -8
18 Boston Town 15 11 -21
19 Heanor Town 14 9 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 13 8 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 11 29 21
2 Bridlington Town 11 23 11
3 Sheffield 11 20 7
4 Bradley Rangers 12 19 -1
5 Harrogate Town 10 18 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 10 17 7
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 16 5
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 14 16 -7
9 Ossett Albion 9 15 0
10 Hatfield Main 11 14 12
11 Dronfield United 13 12 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 9 -11
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 8 8 1
14 Mexborough Town 10 8 -20
15 Pilkington Recreation 13 7 -16
16 Brigg Town 10 6 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 15 30 8
2 Garforth Town 11 26 19
3 Lincoln United 12 25 20
4 York Railway Institute 11 24 12
5 Hallam 10 21 17
6 Thorne Colliery 11 15 -8
7 Ossett Town 11 14 2
8 Kiveton Park 11 14 -6
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 13 14 -8
10 Liversedge 10 13 -2
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 13 -7
12 Frecheville CA 11 12 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 13 9 -19
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 10 7 -9
16 BSC Parkgate 8 6 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 11 23 12
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 20 16
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 19 5
4 Eccleshill United 11 19 1
5 Stocksbridge Works 10 18 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 11 16 3
7 Graham St Prims 11 14 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 8 13 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 12 13 -8
11 Kimberley Town 10 12 -6
12 Oakham United 9 11 -1
13 Selby Town 9 7 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 7 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 35 19
2 Emley Res 15 28 18
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 6
4 Guiseley Res 13 23 10
5 Garforth Town Res 12 22 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 10 20 12
7 Eccleshill United Res 13 19 3
8 Thackley Res 13 17 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 13 16 -6
10 Ossett Town Res 14 15 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 14 1
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 14 -11
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 12 -8
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 12 -14
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 10 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 7 -14

Click here for more details