| Matches | Monday 5th May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 5th May, 1986
East Riding Senior Cup Final
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-2 Schultz YC
Schultz YC
(at Hull City FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Arnold
Arnold
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-2 Hallam
Hallam
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 36 78 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Guiseley 33 65 24
4 Eastwood Town 36 65 10
5 Long Eaton United 34 64 32
6 Alfreton Town 37 62 15
7 Sutton Town 37 57 9
8 Thackley 36 51 -6
9 Armthorpe Welfare 36 50 -1
10 Pontefract Collieries 37 49 -1
11 Belper Town 34 48 11
12 Farsley Celtic 32 44 11
13 Denaby United 34 41 0
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 39 2
15 Heanor Town 37 39 -9
16 Spalding United 36 38 -18
17 Boston Town 33 29 -39
18 Appleby Frodingham 35 28 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 33 25 -42
20 Ilkeston Town 36 22 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 28 59 26
2 Sheffield 28 50 12
3 Ossett Albion 29 49 15
4 Harrogate Town 27 48 21
5 Rowntree Mackintosh 27 46 14
6 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 29 43 1
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 26 37 3
10 Bridlington Town 24 36 6
11 Hatfield Main 29 34 13
12 Brigg Town 28 32 -7
13 Mexborough Town 28 28 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 24 -16
15 Dronfield United 29 21 -31
16 Pilkington Recreation 29 20 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 29 62 42
2 Garforth Town 29 61 36
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 29 53 18
5 Hallam 26 44 10
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
8 Liversedge 30 38 -10
9 Kiveton Park 28 36 -6
10 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
11 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
12 BSC Parkgate 28 34 -10
13 Arnold Kingswell 28 31 -10
14 Ossett Town 28 25 -15
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 26 25 -22
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 55 43
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 39 8
6 Oakham United 25 35 3
7 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
9 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 3
10 Stocksbridge Works 25 33 0
11 Selby Town 25 28 -13
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 29 67 32
2 Farsley Celtic Res 27 57 46
3 Emley Res 29 57 33
4 Guiseley Res 27 52 28
5 Thackley Res 28 51 34
6 Garforth Town Res 29 51 16
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 40 2
8 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 38 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 29 36 -6
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 29 31 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 29 26 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 24 -25
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 20 -37
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 20 -44

Click here for more details