| Matches | Saturday 3rd May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd May, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Emley
Emley
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
4-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
6-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-3 Collingham
Collingham
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-6 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 35 75 44
2 Emley 37 74 29
3 Eastwood Town 35 65 11
4 Guiseley 32 62 21
5 Long Eaton United 33 61 27
6 Alfreton Town 36 59 14
7 Sutton Town 36 57 10
8 Armthorpe Welfare 36 50 -1
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 49 0
10 Belper Town 33 48 14
11 Thackley 35 48 -7
12 Farsley Celtic 31 41 10
13 Denaby United 33 41 1
14 Heanor Town 36 39 -6
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 31 36 -1
16 Spalding United 35 35 -20
17 Boston Town 32 29 -34
18 Appleby Frodingham 35 28 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 32 25 -39
20 Ilkeston Town 35 22 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 27 56 24
2 Sheffield 27 47 10
3 Ossett Albion 28 46 11
4 Borrowash Victoria 29 46 7
5 Harrogate Town 26 45 20
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 43 12
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 29 43 1
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bradley Rangers 25 37 4
10 Bridlington Town 24 36 6
11 Hatfield Main 29 34 13
12 Brigg Town 27 29 -8
13 Mexborough Town 27 28 -25
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 24 -15
15 Dronfield United 28 21 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 28 20 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 29 62 42
2 Garforth Town 28 58 34
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 28 53 20
5 Hallam 25 44 12
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 40 -6
8 Liversedge 29 37 -10
9 Kiveton Park 27 35 -6
10 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
11 BSC Parkgate 28 34 -10
12 Yorkshire Main 29 32 -17
13 Arnold Kingswell 28 31 -10
14 Ossett Town 28 25 -15
15 Pickering Town 29 25 -17
16 Thorne Colliery 26 25 -22
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 55 43
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
3 Eccleshill United 25 45 10
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
5 Yorkshire Amateur 23 38 8
6 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
7 Tadcaster Albion 25 34 6
8 Oakham United 24 32 2
9 Stocksbridge Works 24 32 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 23 30 2
11 Selby Town 25 28 -13
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 28 67 39
2 Farsley Celtic Res 27 57 46
3 Emley Res 29 57 33
4 Guiseley Res 27 52 28
5 Garforth Town Res 29 51 16
6 Thackley Res 27 48 27
7 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 39 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 38 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 28 36 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 28 -22
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 25 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 24 -25
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 29 20 -37
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 20 -44

Click here for more details