| Matches | Saturday 7th December, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th December, 1985
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Ross Sports
Ross Sports
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-5 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Emley
Emley
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
7-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-3 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 16 34 17
2 Arnold 16 33 15
3 Pontefract Collieries 19 33 9
4 Eastwood Town 18 31 5
5 Guiseley 17 30 4
6 Long Eaton United 15 25 7
7 Alfreton Town 15 24 2
8 Denaby United 17 23 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 15 22 6
10 Farsley Celtic 12 21 16
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 16 21 6
12 Sutton Town 16 21 -1
13 Belper Town 12 19 5
14 Thackley 17 18 -8
15 Ilkeston Town 16 15 -10
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 14 -12
17 Spalding United 16 12 -11
18 Boston Town 17 11 -24
19 Heanor Town 15 9 -9
20 Appleby Frodingham 15 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 12 30 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 13 23 6
4 Harrogate Town 12 22 11
5 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 19 1
7 Borrowash Victoria 12 18 2
8 Ossett Albion 12 18 -2
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 16 17 -8
10 Hatfield Main 13 16 12
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 14 5
12 Dronfield United 14 13 -8
13 Mexborough Town 13 13 -19
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 12 -7
15 Pilkington Recreation 16 11 -17
16 Brigg Town 12 8 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 33 22
2 Staveley 16 30 7
3 Lincoln United 13 28 21
4 York Railway Institute 14 28 13
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 14 16 0
8 Frecheville CA 13 16 -8
9 Thorne Colliery 13 16 -9
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 15 15 -10
11 Liversedge 12 14 -4
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 14 14 -9
13 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 -4
14 Yorkshire Main 15 10 -20
15 Pickering Town 12 9 -9
16 BSC Parkgate 10 8 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 14 32 24
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 28 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 24 18
4 Eccleshill United 13 23 2
5 Stocksbridge Works 12 22 11
6 Graham St Prims 13 20 5
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 12 13 -4
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 15 13 -12
11 Oakham United 11 12 -2
12 Kimberley Town 13 12 -16
13 Selby Town 10 7 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 7 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 15 36 19
2 Emley Res 17 34 25
3 Garforth Town Res 15 29 13
4 Guiseley Res 16 27 12
5 Farsley Celtic Res 13 24 12
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 6
7 Thackley Res 15 21 3
8 Eccleshill United Res 14 20 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 15 19 -8
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 17 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 17 -16
12 Ossett Town Res 15 16 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 15 -9
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 12 -18
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 11 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -17

Click here for more details