| Matches | Saturday 18th January, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th January, 1986
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-4 Emley
Emley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
8-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Staveley
Staveley
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 23 45 18
2 Arnold 20 43 22
3 Eastwood Town 22 40 12
4 Pontefract Collieries 23 37 5
5 Alfreton Town 20 33 7
6 Sutton Town 21 33 4
7 Farsley Celtic 17 31 24
8 Armthorpe Welfare 20 30 7
9 Long Eaton United 19 30 7
10 Guiseley 17 30 4
11 Denaby United 23 29 2
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 27 3
13 Belper Town 17 26 7
14 Thackley 21 22 -12
15 Boston Town 22 22 -20
16 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -19
17 Spalding United 19 16 -10
18 Bridlington Trinity 16 16 -17
19 Appleby Frodingham 21 14 -22
20 Heanor Town 20 9 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 21
2 Bridlington Town 14 26 11
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 26 2
4 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
5 Borrowash Victoria 15 24 4
6 Ossett Albion 14 24 2
7 Sheffield 13 23 6
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 23 -7
9 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
10 Hatfield Main 16 20 12
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 17 6
12 Mexborough Town 17 16 -23
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 15 -7
14 Brigg Town 15 14 -7
15 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 20 40 17
2 Garforth Town 17 39 23
3 Lincoln United 16 32 25
4 York Railway Institute 16 28 6
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 20 23 -7
7 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
8 Thorne Colliery 15 20 -8
9 Ossett Town 16 19 0
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 17 18 -8
11 Frecheville CA 17 18 -16
12 Arnold Kingswell 12 17 0
13 Liversedge 15 17 -6
14 Yorkshire Main 19 17 -18
15 Pickering Town 16 12 -15
16 BSC Parkgate 13 9 -8
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 18 39 31
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 32 11
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 31 22
4 Eccleshill United 15 27 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 14 23 7
6 Graham St Prims 16 23 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 14 20 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 15 19 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 18 2
10 Oakham United 14 16 -4
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 19 16 -20
12 Selby Town 14 13 -13
13 Kimberley Town 16 13 -20
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 13 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 17 42 22
2 Garforth Town Res 18 35 13
3 Emley Res 18 34 23
4 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 25 3
6 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
7 Thackley Res 16 24 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 3
11 Ossett Town Res 18 21 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 21 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 16 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 14 -19
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 14 -20
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 10 -22

Click here for more details