| Matches | Saturday 21st September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st September, 1985
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor Celtic
1-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Darlington Old Boys
Darlington Old Boys
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Emley
Emley
2-1 Maine Road
Maine Road
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-2 Maghull
Maghull
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Keyworth United
Keyworth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 Atherton LR
Atherton LR
Linotype
Linotype
2-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-2 St Dominics
St Dominics
Merseyside Police
Merseyside Police
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
1-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Droylsden
Droylsden
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
South Shields
South Shields
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-2 Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere P&N
Wren Rovers
Wren Rovers
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Arnold
Arnold
4-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 8 16 1
2 Arnold 6 15 8
3 Pontefract Collieries 8 13 10
4 Long Eaton United 7 13 5
5 Emley 4 12 8
6 Eastwood Town 6 12 0
7 Thackley 7 10 1
8 Denaby United 7 9 2
9 Alfreton Town 8 9 -4
10 Sutton Town 7 8 -2
11 Farsley Celtic 4 7 3
12 Belper Town 5 7 0
13 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 6 6 1
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 6 -4
16 Spalding United 5 5 -2
17 Ilkeston Town 5 4 -2
18 Heanor Town 6 4 -3
19 Boston Town 6 3 -10
20 Appleby Frodingham 7 3 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 5 13 12
2 Sheffield 6 12 5
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 10 5
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 7 10 0
5 Bridlington Town 5 9 2
6 Hatfield Main 5 8 10
7 Harrogate Town 4 7 2
8 Ossett Albion 4 7 0
9 Pilkington Recreation 6 7 -1
10 Dronfield United 7 7 -4
11 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 3
12 Bradley Rangers 6 6 -6
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 5 4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 3 -7
15 Brigg Town 4 1 -4
16 Mexborough Town 4 0 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 6 16 13
2 Staveley 7 15 8
3 Lincoln United 5 12 10
4 Hallam 6 12 8
5 York Railway Institute 5 10 7
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 6 10 4
7 Ossett Town 5 9 4
8 Thorne Colliery 5 9 -1
9 Frecheville CA 7 7 -9
10 Liversedge 5 6 -1
11 BSC Parkgate 5 4 -4
12 Pickering Town 5 4 -6
13 Kiveton Park 5 4 -6
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 5 4 -8
15 Arnold Kingswell 4 3 -4
16 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -15
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 5 12 8
2 Graham St Prims 6 11 5
3 Oakham United 5 10 6
4 Yorkshire Amateur 4 10 6
5 Stocksbridge Works 4 9 6
6 Eccleshill United 5 9 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 8 1
8 Kimberley Town 6 7 -3
9 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 5 -1
11 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 6 4 -9
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 4 -11
14 Selby Town 4 3 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 15 12
2 Harrogate Town Res 6 15 8
3 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 13 5
4 Guiseley Res 7 11 6
5 Garforth Town Res 5 10 2
6 Ossett Town Res 6 10 2
7 Farsley Celtic Res 4 9 8
8 Thackley Res 6 9 3
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 8 -5
10 Eccleshill United Res 6 7 1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 7 -1
12 Ossett Albion Res 6 7 -6
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 6 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 5 -2
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 3 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 2 -11

Click here for more details