| Matches | Saturday 29th March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th March, 1986
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8 Arnold
Arnold
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Emley
Emley
0-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
4-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
5-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 30 60 22
2 Arnold 26 53 35
3 Eastwood Town 29 50 8
4 Sutton Town 28 48 12
5 Alfreton Town 27 44 12
6 Long Eaton United 25 42 15
7 Armthorpe Welfare 29 40 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 28 39 -2
9 Guiseley 21 37 4
10 Belper Town 24 36 12
11 Farsley Celtic 21 35 22
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 34 3
13 Denaby United 26 33 3
14 Thackley 26 29 -12
15 Heanor Town 27 26 -10
16 Appleby Frodingham 29 26 -32
17 Boston Town 26 25 -26
18 Spalding United 24 22 -15
19 Bridlington Trinity 24 20 -26
20 Ilkeston Town 26 17 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 19 43 23
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 28 41 2
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 21 35 4
4 Harrogate Town 20 33 18
5 Borrowash Victoria 21 33 9
6 Ossett Albion 19 32 5
7 Bridlington Town 18 28 7
8 Sheffield 17 28 5
9 Rowntree Mackintosh 18 25 7
10 Hatfield Main 23 24 8
11 Bradley Rangers 17 24 -1
12 Mexborough Town 22 24 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 21 -9
14 Pilkington Recreation 24 18 -29
15 Dronfield United 21 17 -19
16 Brigg Town 19 16 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 26 53 22
2 Lincoln United 22 50 39
3 Garforth Town 23 49 33
4 York Railway Institute 22 40 12
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 34 -2
6 Frecheville CA 24 31 -14
7 Liversedge 23 28 -7
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 24 28 -10
9 Yorkshire Main 25 28 -14
10 Hallam 14 27 13
11 Kiveton Park 18 24 -6
12 Ossett Town 21 21 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 20 21 -15
14 Arnold Kingswell 19 20 -12
15 Pickering Town 20 17 -13
16 BSC Parkgate 19 12 -21
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 22 45 36
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 44 31
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 38 13
4 Eccleshill United 19 34 7
5 Graham St Prims 20 28 5
6 Hall Road Rangers 17 24 4
7 Stocksbridge Works 18 24 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 15 22 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 19 22 -3
10 Selby Town 20 22 -11
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 24 22 -20
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 21 -26
13 Kimberley Town 21 18 -23
14 Oakham United 19 17 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 20 51 31
2 Garforth Town Res 23 42 13
3 Emley Res 22 40 27
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Thackley Res 20 33 13
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 32 6
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 32 3
8 Ossett Town Res 26 32 -8
9 Ossett Albion Res 21 31 -8
10 Farsley Celtic Res 16 30 12
11 Eccleshill United Res 19 27 4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 22 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 18 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 16 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 11 -27

Click here for more details