| Matches | Monday 31st March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 31st March, 1986
NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
10-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 30 60 22
2 Arnold 27 56 36
3 Eastwood Town 29 50 8
4 Sutton Town 28 48 12
5 Long Eaton United 26 45 17
6 Alfreton Town 28 44 11
7 Guiseley 22 40 9
8 Armthorpe Welfare 29 40 2
9 Belper Town 25 39 14
10 Pontefract Collieries 29 39 -3
11 Farsley Celtic 21 35 22
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 26 34 3
13 Denaby United 27 33 1
14 Thackley 26 29 -12
15 Boston Town 27 28 -25
16 Heanor Town 27 26 -10
17 Appleby Frodingham 29 26 -32
18 Spalding United 25 22 -20
19 Bridlington Trinity 25 20 -28
20 Ilkeston Town 26 17 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 20 43 22
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 28 41 2
3 Borrowash Victoria 22 36 10
4 Ossett Albion 20 35 9
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 35 3
6 Harrogate Town 21 33 14
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 28 8
8 Bridlington Town 18 28 7
9 Sheffield 18 28 2
10 Hatfield Main 24 27 11
11 Bradley Rangers 17 24 -1
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 24 -5
13 Mexborough Town 23 24 -22
14 Pilkington Recreation 24 18 -29
15 Dronfield United 21 17 -19
16 Brigg Town 19 16 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 26 53 22
2 Lincoln United 23 50 37
3 Garforth Town 23 49 33
4 York Railway Institute 22 40 12
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 26 34 -2
6 Frecheville CA 25 34 -11
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 25 31 -9
8 Liversedge 23 28 -7
9 Yorkshire Main 25 28 -14
10 Hallam 15 27 12
11 Kiveton Park 19 25 -6
12 Thorne Colliery 21 22 -15
13 Ossett Town 22 21 -8
14 Arnold Kingswell 20 21 -12
15 Pickering Town 21 18 -13
16 BSC Parkgate 20 15 -19
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 23 48 37
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 22 44 30
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 41 15
4 Eccleshill United 20 34 4
5 Graham St Prims 21 31 8
6 Hall Road Rangers 18 25 4
7 Stocksbridge Works 18 24 -1
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 25 23 -20
9 Yorkshire Amateur 15 22 0
10 Tadcaster Albion 19 22 -3
11 Selby Town 20 22 -11
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 21 -28
13 Kimberley Town 21 18 -23
14 Oakham United 19 17 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 20 51 31
2 Garforth Town Res 24 45 15
3 Emley Res 23 41 27
4 Guiseley Res 20 36 17
5 Farsley Celtic Res 17 33 22
6 Thackley Res 20 33 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 32 4
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 32 3
9 Ossett Town Res 26 32 -8
10 Ossett Albion Res 21 31 -8
11 Eccleshill United Res 20 28 4
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 22 -19
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 20 -23
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 18 -22
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 16 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 11 -27

Click here for more details