| Matches | Saturday 5th April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th April, 1986
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Arnold
Arnold
3-2 Emley
Emley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-5 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 31 60 21
2 Arnold 28 59 37
3 Eastwood Town 30 53 9
4 Long Eaton United 27 48 21
5 Sutton Town 29 48 11
6 Alfreton Town 30 47 11
7 Guiseley 24 43 9
8 Armthorpe Welfare 30 43 3
9 Belper Town 27 42 14
10 Pontefract Collieries 30 40 -3
11 Farsley Celtic 23 38 22
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 35 1
13 Denaby United 28 34 1
14 Thackley 27 32 -11
15 Heanor Town 28 29 -9
16 Boston Town 28 28 -29
17 Spalding United 27 26 -18
18 Appleby Frodingham 30 26 -33
19 Bridlington Trinity 26 20 -29
20 Ilkeston Town 27 17 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 21 46 23
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 41 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 23 39 11
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 38 6
5 Ossett Albion 20 35 9
6 Harrogate Town 21 33 14
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 31 9
8 Sheffield 19 31 3
9 Bridlington Town 19 28 5
10 Hatfield Main 25 27 10
11 Bradley Rangers 18 24 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 24 -6
13 Mexborough Town 24 24 -23
14 Brigg Town 20 19 -10
15 Pilkington Recreation 25 19 -29
16 Dronfield United 22 18 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 28 54 21
2 Garforth Town 24 52 35
3 Lincoln United 24 50 34
4 York Railway Institute 23 43 15
5 Frecheville CA 27 35 -12
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 27 34 -4
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 34 -8
8 Hallam 17 31 15
9 Liversedge 24 31 -6
10 Yorkshire Main 26 31 -11
11 Kiveton Park 21 29 -5
12 Thorne Colliery 22 22 -16
13 Ossett Town 23 21 -11
14 Arnold Kingswell 21 21 -13
15 Pickering Town 22 18 -16
16 BSC Parkgate 21 18 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 24 49 37
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 44 28
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 42 15
4 Eccleshill United 21 35 4
5 Graham St Prims 22 34 10
6 Hall Road Rangers 19 26 4
7 Tadcaster Albion 20 25 2
8 Stocksbridge Works 19 24 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 16 23 0
10 Selby Town 21 23 -11
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 25 23 -20
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 22 21 -28
13 Oakham United 20 20 -10
14 Kimberley Town 22 18 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 21 54 34
2 Garforth Town Res 25 45 13
3 Emley Res 24 42 27
4 Guiseley Res 21 39 21
5 Thackley Res 21 36 15
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 23 35 5
7 Farsley Celtic Res 18 34 22
8 Ossett Albion Res 22 34 -7
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 32 2
10 Ossett Town Res 27 32 -9
11 Eccleshill United Res 21 31 5
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 22 -23
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 21 -19
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 20 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 24 16 -32
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 11 -30

Click here for more details