| Matches | Saturday 26th October, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th October, 1985
FA Vase First Round Replay
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Clitheroe
Clitheroe
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
0-1 Coundon TT
Coundon TT
North Riding Senior Cup First Round Qualifying
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Tees Components
Tees Components
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-2 Nunthorpe Athletic
Nunthorpe Athletic
NCEL League Cup First Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
5-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-4 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Staveley
Staveley
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL Division Three
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-2 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
8-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Collingham
Collingham
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 14 26 12
2 Arnold 10 24 13
3 Emley 9 21 12
4 Eastwood Town 10 18 -2
5 Guiseley 12 17 -5
6 Denaby United 12 16 3
7 Long Eaton United 10 15 4
8 Alfreton Town 11 15 -3
9 Thackley 10 14 3
10 Belper Town 9 14 2
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 11 14 0
12 Farsley Celtic 8 13 10
13 Armthorpe Welfare 10 13 4
14 Sutton Town 12 13 -7
15 Bridlington Trinity 8 12 -2
16 Boston Town 11 9 -16
17 Ilkeston Town 10 8 -4
18 Heanor Town 11 8 -5
19 Appleby Frodingham 11 8 -13
20 Spalding United 9 6 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 9 25 20
2 Bridlington Town 10 20 9
3 Sheffield 10 19 7
4 Bradley Rangers 11 19 1
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 12 16 -2
6 Ossett Albion 8 14 0
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 13 3
8 Harrogate Town 8 12 4
9 Dronfield United 12 12 -7
10 Hatfield Main 10 11 7
11 Borrowash Victoria 8 11 2
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 8 -6
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 7 -14
14 Mexborough Town 9 7 -20
15 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 5 1
16 Brigg Town 8 5 -5
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 13 24 5
2 Lincoln United 10 23 20
3 York Railway Institute 9 22 12
4 Hallam 10 21 17
5 Garforth Town 9 20 13
6 Thorne Colliery 10 15 -3
7 Ossett Town 10 13 2
8 Liversedge 9 13 0
9 Kiveton Park 10 11 -7
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 11 11 -8
11 Frecheville CA 10 11 -9
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 10 10 -8
13 Yorkshire Main 12 9 -17
14 Arnold Kingswell 7 7 -4
15 Pickering Town 9 7 -8
16 BSC Parkgate 7 5 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 20 16
2 Collingham 10 20 9
3 Stocksbridge Works 9 18 13
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 16 4
5 Hall Road Rangers 9 15 4
6 Graham St Prims 10 14 4
7 Yorkshire Amateur 7 13 3
8 Eccleshill United 9 13 -3
9 Kimberley Town 9 11 -6
10 Oakham United 7 10 2
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 10 10 -7
13 Selby Town 8 6 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 5 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 12 29 16
2 Emley Res 13 27 20
3 Guiseley Res 11 20 11
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 5
5 Garforth Town Res 10 18 5
6 Farsley Celtic Res 8 16 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 11 15 1
8 Thackley Res 11 14 2
9 Ossett Albion Res 11 13 -5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 12 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 11 12 -4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 12 -11
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 11 0
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 8 -16
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 7 -12
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 6 -19

Click here for more details