| Matches | Tuesday 22nd April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 22nd April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Emley
Emley
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 34 67 26
2 Arnold 31 63 38
3 Eastwood Town 32 59 11
4 Alfreton Town 33 53 12
5 Guiseley 28 52 14
6 Sutton Town 32 51 8
7 Long Eaton United 29 49 19
8 Thackley 32 47 -3
9 Pontefract Collieries 33 46 0
10 Belper Town 30 44 13
11 Armthorpe Welfare 34 44 -5
12 Farsley Celtic 27 40 17
13 Denaby United 30 37 3
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 36 1
15 Heanor Town 32 35 -6
16 Spalding United 31 30 -20
17 Boston Town 29 28 -30
18 Appleby Frodingham 32 27 -34
19 Ilkeston Town 31 22 -27
20 Bridlington Trinity 29 21 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 23 52 25
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 5
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
4 Sheffield 23 41 11
5 Ossett Albion 24 41 10
6 Borrowash Victoria 25 40 8
7 Harrogate Town 24 39 17
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 37 11
9 Bridlington Town 21 30 5
10 Hatfield Main 27 28 9
11 Bradley Rangers 21 28 -3
12 Mexborough Town 27 28 -25
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 24 -9
14 Brigg Town 24 23 -9
15 Pilkington Recreation 28 20 -32
16 Dronfield United 24 18 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 27 59 42
2 Garforth Town 26 58 37
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 26 50 21
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
6 Hallam 21 38 14
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 37 -8
8 Frecheville CA 29 35 -16
9 Liversedge 26 34 -9
10 Kiveton Park 25 32 -6
11 Yorkshire Main 27 32 -11
12 BSC Parkgate 23 22 -15
13 Thorne Colliery 23 22 -20
14 Ossett Town 24 21 -14
15 Arnold Kingswell 24 21 -18
16 Pickering Town 26 19 -20
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 52 42
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 44 27
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 43 13
4 Eccleshill United 24 42 7
5 Graham St Prims 24 35 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur 20 31 5
7 Hall Road Rangers 21 30 6
8 Tadcaster Albion 23 28 2
9 Selby Town 24 28 -10
10 Oakham United 22 26 -7
11 Stocksbridge Works 21 25 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 21 -31
14 Kimberley Town 24 18 -33
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 24 61 37
2 Emley Res 26 48 29
3 Garforth Town Res 27 48 15
4 Guiseley Res 24 46 25
5 Farsley Celtic Res 23 45 34
6 Thackley Res 23 42 20
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 38 -2
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 36 0
9 Ossett Town Res 29 35 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 26 34 -15
11 Eccleshill United Res 25 33 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 22 -21
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 22 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 21 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 27 20 -32
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 17 -35

Click here for more details