| Matches | Saturday 1st February, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st February, 1986
North Riding Senior Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Marske United
Marske United
4-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-3 Emley
Emley
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
4-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-3 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 24 48 21
2 Arnold 21 46 25
3 Eastwood Town 23 40 10
4 Pontefract Collieries 24 38 5
5 Armthorpe Welfare 21 33 8
6 Alfreton Town 21 33 6
7 Sutton Town 21 33 4
8 Farsley Celtic 17 31 24
9 Long Eaton United 20 31 7
10 Guiseley 18 30 1
11 Belper Town 18 29 9
12 Denaby United 24 29 1
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 27 3
14 Thackley 21 22 -12
15 Boston Town 23 22 -22
16 Bridlington Trinity 17 17 -17
17 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -19
18 Appleby Frodingham 22 17 -20
19 Spalding United 20 16 -13
20 Heanor Town 22 13 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 15 36 22
2 Bridlington Town 15 27 11
3 Ossett Albion 15 27 3
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 26 2
5 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
6 Borrowash Victoria 16 25 4
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 21 25 -7
8 Sheffield 13 23 6
9 Hatfield Main 18 21 11
10 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
11 Mexborough Town 19 18 -23
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 17 6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 15 -8
14 Brigg Town 15 14 -7
15 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 19 13 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 22 44 20
2 Garforth Town 19 39 21
3 Lincoln United 17 35 26
4 York Railway Institute 18 31 7
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 22 27 -4
6 Hallam 12 24 18
7 Liversedge 17 23 -2
8 Frecheville CA 19 22 -15
9 Kiveton Park 14 21 -3
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 19 21 -9
11 Thorne Colliery 17 20 -12
12 Yorkshire Main 20 20 -17
13 Ossett Town 16 19 0
14 Arnold Kingswell 14 17 -4
15 Pickering Town 16 12 -15
16 BSC Parkgate 14 9 -11
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 19 40 31
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 35 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 32 22
4 Eccleshill United 16 28 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 15 23 6
6 Graham St Prims 17 23 3
7 Hall Road Rangers 14 20 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 16 20 -1
9 Selby Town 16 19 -9
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 20 19 -19
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 18 1
12 Oakham United 15 16 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 16 -27
14 Kimberley Town 17 13 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 18 45 26
2 Garforth Town Res 19 38 15
3 Emley Res 19 37 28
4 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 28 3
6 Thackley Res 17 27 9
7 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 16 24 5
9 Ossett Town Res 19 24 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
11 Ossett Albion Res 18 22 -12
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 21 -17
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 14 -21
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 14 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 10 -26

Click here for more details