| Matches | Saturday 25th January, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th January, 1986
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Greatfield Old Boys
Greatfield Old Boys
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
North Riding Senior Cup Third Round Qualifying
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Marske United
Marske United
Stockton
Stockton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Clifton All Whites
Clifton All Whites
1-2 Arnold
Arnold
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-6 Crookes
Crookes
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Emley
Emley
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley
Staveley
3-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 21 46 25
2 Emley 23 45 18
3 Eastwood Town 22 40 12
4 Pontefract Collieries 23 37 5
5 Alfreton Town 20 33 7
6 Sutton Town 21 33 4
7 Farsley Celtic 17 31 24
8 Long Eaton United 20 31 7
9 Armthorpe Welfare 20 30 7
10 Guiseley 18 30 1
11 Denaby United 23 29 2
12 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 27 3
13 Belper Town 17 26 7
14 Thackley 21 22 -12
15 Boston Town 22 22 -20
16 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -19
17 Spalding United 19 16 -10
18 Bridlington Trinity 16 16 -17
19 Appleby Frodingham 21 14 -22
20 Heanor Town 21 10 -22
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 21
2 Bridlington Town 14 26 11
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 26 2
4 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
5 Borrowash Victoria 15 24 4
6 Ossett Albion 14 24 2
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 20 24 -7
8 Sheffield 13 23 6
9 Hatfield Main 17 21 12
10 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
11 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 17 6
12 Mexborough Town 18 17 -23
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 15 -7
14 Brigg Town 15 14 -7
15 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 19 13 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 21 43 20
2 Garforth Town 18 39 22
3 Lincoln United 16 32 25
4 York Railway Institute 17 28 5
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 21 24 -7
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 18 21 -7
8 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
9 Liversedge 16 20 -5
10 Thorne Colliery 16 20 -9
11 Yorkshire Main 20 20 -17
12 Ossett Town 16 19 0
13 Frecheville CA 18 19 -16
14 Arnold Kingswell 13 17 -3
15 Pickering Town 16 12 -15
16 BSC Parkgate 13 9 -8
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 19 40 31
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 35 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 31 22
4 Eccleshill United 16 28 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 14 23 7
6 Graham St Prims 16 23 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 14 20 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 15 19 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 12 18 1
10 Oakham United 15 16 -5
11 Selby Town 15 16 -12
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 19 16 -20
13 Kimberley Town 16 13 -20
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 17 13 -28
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 18 45 26
2 Emley Res 19 37 28
3 Garforth Town Res 18 35 13
4 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 28 5
6 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
7 Thackley Res 16 24 7
8 Eccleshill United Res 16 24 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
10 Ossett Albion Res 17 22 -11
11 Ossett Town Res 18 21 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 21 -16
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 16 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 14 -21
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 14 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 10 -24

Click here for more details