| Matches | Saturday 19th October, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th October, 1985
FA Vase First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-2 Friar Lane Old Boys
Friar Lane Old Boys
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Newhall United
Newhall United
Burnley Belvedere
Burnley Belvedere
0-8 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Coundon TT
Coundon TT
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Droylsden
Droylsden
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Ellesmere P&N
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eppleton Colliery Welfare
Eppleton CW
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Hallam
Hallam
2-6 Guiseley
Guiseley
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 St Dominics
St Dominics
Irlam Town
Irlam Town
1-0 Emley
Emley
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Maghull
Maghull
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Norton & Stockton
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Division Two
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
6-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 13 25 12
2 Arnold 9 21 12
3 Eastwood Town 9 18 1
4 Emley 7 17 11
5 Guiseley 11 17 -4
6 Denaby United 11 15 3
7 Long Eaton United 9 14 4
8 Thackley 10 14 3
9 Belper Town 8 14 3
10 Alfreton Town 10 12 -4
11 Farsley Celtic 6 11 10
12 Bridlington Trinity 6 11 0
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 11 -3
14 Sutton Town 10 11 -7
15 Armthorpe Welfare 9 10 3
16 Ilkeston Town 9 8 -3
17 Heanor Town 10 8 -4
18 Appleby Frodingham 10 7 -13
19 Spalding United 9 6 -6
20 Boston Town 10 6 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 8 22 18
2 Bridlington Town 9 19 9
3 Sheffield 9 18 7
4 Bradley Rangers 10 16 0
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 13 3
6 Ossett Albion 7 13 0
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 11 13 -3
8 Harrogate Town 7 12 5
9 Hatfield Main 9 11 8
10 Borrowash Victoria 7 11 4
11 Dronfield United 11 11 -7
12 Pilkington Recreation 10 7 -13
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 5 1
14 Brigg Town 7 5 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 5 -7
16 Mexborough Town 8 4 -21
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 12 24 9
2 Lincoln United 9 22 20
3 York Railway Institute 9 22 12
4 Hallam 9 18 13
5 Garforth Town 8 17 10
6 Ossett Town 9 13 3
7 Liversedge 8 13 2
8 Thorne Colliery 9 12 -4
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 10 11 -5
10 Frecheville CA 10 11 -9
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 9 9 -8
12 Yorkshire Main 11 9 -16
13 Kiveton Park 9 8 -8
14 Pickering Town 9 7 -8
15 BSC Parkgate 7 5 -5
16 Arnold Kingswell 6 4 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Works 8 18 14
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 17 8
3 Collingham 9 17 7
4 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 6
5 Graham St Prims 9 14 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur 6 13 5
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 2
8 Oakham United 7 10 2
9 Eccleshill United 8 10 -4
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 9 10 -6
11 Kimberley Town 8 8 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 9 7 -7
13 Selby Town 7 6 -5
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 5 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 26 20
2 Harrogate Town Res 11 26 14
3 Guiseley Res 10 20 12
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 17 4
5 Garforth Town Res 9 15 3
6 Thackley Res 10 14 4
7 Farsley Celtic Res 7 13 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 10 13 -3
9 Eccleshill United Res 10 12 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 12 -2
11 Ossett Town Res 10 12 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 11 1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 9 -13
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 6 -12
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 6 -17
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 5 -18

Click here for more details