| Matches | Saturday 8th March, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th March, 1986
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Ross Sports
Ross Sports
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Emley
Emley
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-6 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-4 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
NCEL Division Three
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Collingham
Collingham
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 26 54 26
2 Arnold 22 47 25
3 Eastwood Town 24 40 7
4 Sutton Town 23 39 12
5 Pontefract Collieries 24 38 5
6 Armthorpe Welfare 24 36 6
7 Long Eaton United 21 34 12
8 Alfreton Town 22 34 6
9 Guiseley 19 33 2
10 Belper Town 20 32 13
11 Farsley Celtic 17 31 24
12 Denaby United 24 29 1
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 23 27 0
14 Thackley 21 22 -12
15 Boston Town 24 22 -27
16 Bridlington Trinity 20 18 -23
17 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -19
18 Heanor Town 24 17 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 23 17 -25
20 Spalding United 20 16 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 16 36 21
2 Harworth Colliery Institute 25 34 -1
3 Ossett Albion 17 31 6
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 18 30 3
5 Borrowash Victoria 17 28 6
6 Bridlington Town 15 27 11
7 Harrogate Town 16 26 16
8 Sheffield 13 23 6
9 Hatfield Main 20 22 9
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 21 -3
11 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 18 3
13 Mexborough Town 19 18 -23
14 Brigg Town 16 14 -9
15 Dronfield United 17 14 -12
16 Pilkington Recreation 21 13 -30
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 24 47 20
2 Garforth Town 20 42 27
3 Lincoln United 17 35 26
4 York Railway Institute 19 34 9
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 23 30 -3
6 Liversedge 20 28 -1
7 Frecheville CA 21 25 -16
8 Hallam 12 24 18
9 Yorkshire Main 22 24 -15
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 21 22 -10
11 Kiveton Park 15 21 -4
12 Ossett Town 18 20 -1
13 Thorne Colliery 18 20 -14
14 Arnold Kingswell 15 17 -5
15 Pickering Town 17 13 -15
16 BSC Parkgate 16 12 -16
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 20 41 31
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 18 35 23
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 35 12
4 Eccleshill United 16 28 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 16 24 6
6 Graham St Prims 18 24 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 17 21 -1
8 Selby Town 18 21 -9
9 Hall Road Rangers 15 20 1
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 21 20 -19
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 18 1
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 17 -27
13 Oakham United 16 16 -6
14 Kimberley Town 18 16 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 18 45 26
2 Garforth Town Res 20 38 13
3 Emley Res 19 37 28
4 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 28 2
6 Ossett Town Res 21 28 0
7 Farsley Celtic Res 15 27 11
8 Thackley Res 17 27 9
9 Ossett Albion Res 19 25 -10
10 Eccleshill United Res 17 24 4
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 21 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 17 -20
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 15 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 10 -26

Click here for more details