| Matches | Saturday 4th January, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th January, 1986
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Emley
Emley
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-4 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Staveley
Staveley
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-7 Collingham
Collingham

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 20 43 22
2 Emley 21 39 15
3 Pontefract Collieries 21 34 8
4 Eastwood Town 20 34 4
5 Alfreton Town 18 33 9
6 Sutton Town 20 33 5
7 Farsley Celtic 16 31 25
8 Guiseley 17 30 4
9 Long Eaton United 18 27 6
10 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 27 4
11 Denaby United 21 26 2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 17 24 6
13 Belper Town 16 23 6
14 Thackley 19 19 -12
15 Boston Town 21 19 -21
16 Ilkeston Town 20 17 -12
17 Spalding United 18 16 -9
18 Bridlington Trinity 14 15 -15
19 Appleby Frodingham 19 10 -26
20 Heanor Town 19 9 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 21
2 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 25 2
4 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
5 Sheffield 13 23 6
6 Borrowash Victoria 13 21 3
7 Ossett Albion 13 21 -1
8 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 20 -9
10 Hatfield Main 15 19 12
11 Mexborough Town 15 16 -18
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 14 4
13 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 12 -7
15 Brigg Town 13 11 -6
16 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 19 37 15
2 Garforth Town 16 36 22
3 Lincoln United 14 29 21
4 York Railway Institute 14 28 13
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Ossett Town 15 19 1
8 Thorne Colliery 14 19 -8
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 17 -8
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 18 17 -13
11 Frecheville CA 15 17 -15
12 Liversedge 13 14 -5
13 Yorkshire Main 18 14 -19
14 Pickering Town 14 12 -9
15 Arnold Kingswell 10 11 -4
16 BSC Parkgate 11 8 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 16 36 30
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 29 14
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 27 18
4 Eccleshill United 14 26 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 13 23 11
6 Graham St Prims 14 20 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
8 Wombwell Sports Assoc 17 16 -17
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 15 1
10 Oakham United 13 15 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -5
12 Kimberley Town 14 12 -18
13 Selby Town 12 10 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 16 39 21
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 17 30 14
4 Garforth Town Res 16 29 11
5 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
6 Thackley Res 16 24 7
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 24 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 23 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 3
11 Ossett Town Res 17 18 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 18 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 14 -17
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 14 -18
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 7 -19

Click here for more details