| Matches | Saturday 26th April, 1986

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th April, 1986
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Arnold
Arnold
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Emley
Emley
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-3 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 35 70 28
2 Arnold 32 65 39
3 Eastwood Town 33 61 12
4 Alfreton Town 34 56 13
5 Guiseley 29 55 17
6 Sutton Town 33 54 12
7 Long Eaton United 30 52 21
8 Armthorpe Welfare 35 47 -2
9 Thackley 33 47 -5
10 Pontefract Collieries 34 46 -1
11 Belper Town 31 44 12
12 Farsley Celtic 28 41 17
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 36 1
14 Denaby United 31 36 0
15 Heanor Town 33 34 -7
16 Spalding United 32 31 -20
17 Boston Town 29 28 -30
18 Appleby Frodingham 33 27 -36
19 Ilkeston Town 32 22 -31
20 Bridlington Trinity 30 21 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 24 52 24
2 Borrowash Victoria 26 43 9
3 Harrogate Town 25 42 18
4 Harworth Colliery 30 42 1
5 Ossett Albion 25 41 9
6 Sheffield 25 41 6
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 27 41 2
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 40 14
9 Bradley Rangers 23 34 3
10 Hatfield Main 28 31 12
11 Bridlington Town 21 30 5
12 Mexborough Town 27 27 -25
13 Brigg Town 25 26 -8
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 23 -11
15 Pilkington Recreation 28 20 -32
16 Dronfield United 25 17 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 28 59 41
2 Garforth Town 27 58 35
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 26 50 21
5 Hallam 22 41 15
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 30 40 2
7 Maltby Main 29 40 -6
8 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
9 Liversedge 27 34 -11
10 Kiveton Park 25 32 -6
11 Yorkshire Main 28 31 -12
12 Ossett Town 26 25 -13
13 Arnold Kingswell 26 25 -16
14 Parkgate 25 24 -14
15 Pickering Town 27 21 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 23 21 -20
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 52 42
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 47 29
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 43 11
4 Eccleshill United 24 42 7
5 Graham Street Prims 25 35 3
6 Yorkshire Amateur 21 33 7
7 Tadcaster Albion 24 31 5
8 Hall Road Rangers 21 30 6
9 Oakham United 23 29 -4
10 Stocksbridge Works 22 28 -3
11 Selby Town 25 28 -13
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 21 -34
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 20 -21
14 Kimberley Town 25 18 -35
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 26 63 39
2 Emley Res 26 48 29
3 Garforth Town Res 27 48 15
4 Guiseley Res 25 46 22
5 Farsley Celtic Res 24 45 35
6 Thackley Res 25 44 23
7 Ossett Albion Res 28 40 -13
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 38 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 37 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 26 35 3
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 24 -26
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 21 -22
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 26 21 -25
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 20 -34
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 28 20 -35
as at Saturday 26th April, 1986

Click here for more details