| Matches | Saturday 5th October, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th October, 1985
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Arnold
Arnold
0-1 Mossley
Mossley
Buxton
Buxton
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Consett
Consett
0-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Dudley Town
Dudley Town
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe Borough
South Liverpool
South Liverpool
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Workington
Workington
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Emley
Emley
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
7-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Staveley
Staveley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division Three
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
3-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-4 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 10 19 12
2 Arnold 7 18 12
3 Guiseley 10 17 -1
4 Eastwood Town 8 15 0
5 Thackley 9 14 4
6 Emley 5 13 8
7 Long Eaton United 8 13 4
8 Alfreton Town 9 12 -3
9 Denaby United 9 11 2
10 Farsley Celtic 5 10 10
11 Armthorpe Welfare 8 10 4
12 Belper Town 6 10 2
13 Ilkeston Town 7 8 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 8 8 -4
15 Sutton Town 9 8 -9
16 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
17 Spalding United 7 6 -3
18 Heanor Town 8 5 -4
19 Appleby Frodingham 9 4 -14
20 Boston Town 8 3 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 7 19 17
2 Sheffield 8 15 5
3 Bridlington Town 7 13 3
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 9 13 1
5 Harrogate Town 6 11 5
6 Hatfield Main 7 10 10
7 Borrowash Victoria 6 10 4
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 10 1
9 Ossett Albion 6 10 -1
10 Bradley Rangers 8 10 -4
11 Dronfield United 9 10 -5
12 Pilkington Recreation 8 7 -6
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 5 3
14 Brigg Town 6 4 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 4 -7
16 Mexborough Town 6 1 -22
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 10 21 10
2 Lincoln United 7 18 17
3 Garforth Town 7 16 10
4 York Railway Institute 7 16 9
5 Hallam 8 15 9
6 Ossett Town 7 12 4
7 Liversedge 7 12 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 10 -2
9 Frecheville CA 9 10 -9
10 Thorne Colliery 7 9 -3
11 Kiveton Park 7 8 -4
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 7 -8
13 Yorkshire Main 9 6 -16
14 BSC Parkgate 7 5 -5
15 Pickering Town 7 5 -8
16 Arnold Kingswell 6 4 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Works 6 15 9
2 Collingham 7 14 8
3 Graham St Prims 8 14 7
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 14 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 5 13 7
6 Oakham United 6 10 4
7 Eccleshill United 6 10 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 9 1
9 Kimberley Town 8 8 -7
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -1
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 7 7 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 5 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -10
14 Selby Town 6 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 22 17
2 Harrogate Town Res 9 22 12
3 Guiseley Res 9 17 10
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 16 7
5 Garforth Town Res 7 14 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 6 12 9
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 11 4
8 Thackley Res 9 11 1
9 Ossett Town Res 8 11 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 8 10 -3
11 Eccleshill United Res 8 8 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 8 -3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 8 -13
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 6 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 6 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 4 -18

Click here for more details