| Matches | Tuesday 8th October, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 8th October, 1985
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Carriage & Wagon
Carriage & Wagon
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 8 21 13
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 19 12
3 Guiseley 10 17 -1
4 Eastwood Town 8 15 0
5 Thackley 9 14 4
6 Emley 5 13 8
7 Long Eaton United 8 13 4
8 Alfreton Town 9 12 -3
9 Denaby United 9 11 2
10 Farsley Celtic 5 10 10
11 Armthorpe Welfare 9 10 3
12 Belper Town 6 10 2
13 Ilkeston Town 7 8 -1
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 8 8 -4
15 Sutton Town 9 8 -9
16 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
17 Spalding United 7 6 -3
18 Heanor Town 8 5 -4
19 Appleby Frodingham 9 4 -14
20 Boston Town 8 3 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 7 19 17
2 Sheffield 8 15 5
3 Bridlington Town 7 13 3
4 Harworth Colliery Institute 9 13 1
5 Harrogate Town 6 11 5
6 Hatfield Main 7 10 10
7 Borrowash Victoria 6 10 4
8 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 10 1
9 Ossett Albion 6 10 -1
10 Bradley Rangers 8 10 -4
11 Dronfield United 9 10 -5
12 Pilkington Recreation 8 7 -6
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 5 3
14 Brigg Town 6 4 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 4 -7
16 Mexborough Town 6 1 -22
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 10 21 10
2 Lincoln United 7 18 17
3 Garforth Town 7 16 10
4 York Railway Institute 7 16 9
5 Hallam 8 15 9
6 Ossett Town 7 12 4
7 Liversedge 7 12 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 10 -2
9 Frecheville CA 9 10 -9
10 Thorne Colliery 7 9 -3
11 Kiveton Park 7 8 -4
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 7 -8
13 Yorkshire Main 9 6 -16
14 BSC Parkgate 7 5 -5
15 Pickering Town 7 5 -8
16 Arnold Kingswell 6 4 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Works 6 15 9
2 Collingham 7 14 8
3 Graham St Prims 8 14 7
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 14 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 5 13 7
6 Oakham United 6 10 4
7 Eccleshill United 6 10 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 9 1
9 Kimberley Town 8 8 -7
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -1
11 Wombwell Sports Assoc 7 7 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 5 -12
13 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -10
14 Selby Town 6 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 10 22 17
2 Harrogate Town Res 9 22 12
3 Guiseley Res 9 17 10
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 16 7
5 Garforth Town Res 7 14 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 6 12 9
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 11 4
8 Thackley Res 9 11 1
9 Ossett Town Res 8 11 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 8 10 -3
11 Eccleshill United Res 8 8 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 8 -3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 8 -13
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 6 -10
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 6 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 4 -18

Click here for more details