| Matches | Saturday 12th October, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th October, 1985
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rovers
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
3-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
0-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold
Arnold
2-0 Meadows Albion
Meadows Albion
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
1-0 John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
British Rail (Newark)
British Rail (Newark)
1-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
Hucknall Colliery Welfare
Hucknall Colliery Welf
3-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-8 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-5 Emley
Emley
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-3 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
5-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Division Three
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Collingham
Collingham
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 11 22 13
2 Arnold 8 21 13
3 Guiseley 11 17 -4
4 Emley 6 16 11
5 Eastwood Town 8 15 0
6 Long Eaton United 9 14 4
7 Thackley 10 14 3
8 Denaby United 10 12 2
9 Alfreton Town 9 12 -3
10 Farsley Celtic 6 11 10
11 Belper Town 7 11 2
12 Armthorpe Welfare 9 10 3
13 Ilkeston Town 8 8 -2
14 Heanor Town 9 8 -3
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 9 8 -5
16 Sutton Town 9 8 -9
17 Bridlington Trinity 4 7 -1
18 Appleby Frodingham 10 7 -13
19 Spalding United 8 6 -4
20 Boston Town 9 6 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 8 22 18
2 Sheffield 9 18 7
3 Bridlington Town 8 16 7
4 Ossett Albion 7 13 0
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 10 13 -1
6 Bradley Rangers 9 13 -2
7 Harrogate Town 7 12 5
8 Hatfield Main 8 11 10
9 Borrowash Victoria 7 11 4
10 Dronfield United 10 11 -5
11 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 10 0
12 Pilkington Recreation 9 7 -10
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 5 1
14 Brigg Town 7 5 -4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 5 -7
16 Mexborough Town 7 1 -23
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 11 24 11
2 Lincoln United 8 21 20
3 York Railway Institute 8 19 10
4 Hallam 9 18 13
5 Garforth Town 8 17 10
6 Liversedge 8 13 2
7 Ossett Town 8 12 3
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 9 11 -2
9 Frecheville CA 10 11 -9
10 Thorne Colliery 8 9 -7
11 Kiveton Park 8 8 -7
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 8 -8
13 Pickering Town 8 6 -8
14 Yorkshire Main 10 6 -17
15 BSC Parkgate 7 5 -5
16 Arnold Kingswell 6 4 -6
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 8 17 9
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 17 8
3 Stocksbridge Works 7 15 8
4 Graham St Prims 8 14 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 6 13 5
6 Hall Road Rangers 7 12 3
7 Oakham United 6 10 4
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 10 0
9 Eccleshill United 7 10 -1
10 Kimberley Town 8 8 -7
11 Tadcaster Albion 9 7 -7
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 8 7 -8
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 5 -15
14 Selby Town 6 3 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 11 25 20
2 Harrogate Town Res 10 23 12
3 Guiseley Res 10 20 12
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 17 7
5 Thackley Res 10 14 4
6 Garforth Town Res 8 14 3
7 Farsley Celtic Res 7 13 9
8 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -2
9 Ossett Town Res 9 12 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 11 1
11 Eccleshill United Res 9 9 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 9 -3
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 9 -13
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 6 -12
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 6 -17
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 5 -18

Click here for more details