| Matches | Saturday 31st August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st August, 1985
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 VS Rugby
VS Rugby
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Leek Town
Leek Town
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Daisy Hill
Daisy Hill
1-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tees Components
Tees Components
3-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Emley
Emley
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
6-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
8-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 4 12 8
2 Emley 3 9 7
3 Alfreton Town 4 9 4
4 Guiseley 4 7 -1
5 Eastwood Town 2 6 4
6 Arnold 2 6 3
7 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 2
8 Denaby United 4 5 1
9 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
10 Bridlington Trinity 2 4 1
11 Farsley Celtic 3 4 0
12 Spalding United 3 4 -1
13 Sutton Town 5 4 -3
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 3 -2
15 Appleby Frodingham 4 2 -4
16 Heanor Town 2 1 -1
17 Thackley 2 1 -1
18 Belper Town 2 1 -2
19 Armthorpe Welfare 4 0 -6
20 Boston Town 3 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 3 9 8
2 Hatfield Main 4 7 10
3 Dronfield United 4 7 2
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 2 6 4
5 Sheffield 4 6 1
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 6 0
7 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 4 7
9 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
10 Ossett Albion 2 3 -1
11 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -3
12 Bradley Rangers 4 3 -7
13 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 2 -5
15 Brigg Town 3 1 -3
16 Mexborough Town 2 0 -15
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 3 7 5
2 York Railway Institute 3 7 4
3 Lincoln United 2 6 7
4 Frecheville CA 2 6 3
5 Thorne Colliery 2 6 2
6 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 2
7 Staveley 2 3 0
8 Hallam 3 3 0
9 Pickering Town 2 3 0
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 2 3 0
11 Liversedge 3 3 -2
12 Ossett Town 3 3 -3
13 Yorkshire Main 3 3 -5
14 Kiveton Park 3 1 -4
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 3 1 -4
16 BSC Parkgate 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 3 9 8
2 Kimberley Town 4 7 1
3 Eccleshill United 3 6 2
4 Graham St Prims 4 5 1
5 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 4
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 4 3
7 Oakham United 2 4 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 4 4 -3
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 4 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
12 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -2
13 Selby Town 1 0 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 3 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 10 11
2 Garforth Town Res 3 7 3
3 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 1
7 Emley Res 2 3 4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 2 3 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 3 0
10 Thackley Res 2 3 -1
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 3 -1
12 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 -1
13 Ossett Town Res 3 3 -2
14 Ossett Albion Res 3 3 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 1 -8

Click here for more details