| Matches | Saturday 30th November, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th November, 1985
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
Bedworth United
Bedworth United
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL League Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-5 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-3 Spalding United
Spalding United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division Two
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 18 33 12
2 Emley 14 30 15
3 Arnold 14 29 13
4 Eastwood Town 16 27 1
5 Guiseley 16 27 1
6 Long Eaton United 14 25 10
7 Denaby United 16 23 6
8 Armthorpe Welfare 14 22 8
9 Bentley Victoria Welfare 15 21 8
10 Alfreton Town 14 21 0
11 Farsley Celtic 11 20 16
12 Sutton Town 15 18 -3
13 Thackley 16 18 -4
14 Belper Town 11 16 2
15 Ilkeston Town 16 15 -10
16 Bridlington Trinity 12 14 -12
17 Spalding United 16 12 -11
18 Boston Town 17 11 -24
19 Heanor Town 14 9 -7
20 Appleby Frodingham 15 8 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 12 30 21
2 Bridlington Town 12 24 11
3 Sheffield 12 23 9
4 Bradley Rangers 13 20 -1
5 Harrogate Town 11 19 6
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 19 1
7 Borrowash Victoria 11 18 7
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 15 17 -7
9 Hatfield Main 12 15 12
10 Ossett Albion 11 15 -3
11 Dronfield United 14 13 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 12 -7
13 Mexborough Town 12 12 -19
14 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 11 2
15 Pilkington Recreation 15 10 -17
16 Brigg Town 11 7 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 13 30 21
2 Staveley 15 30 8
3 Lincoln United 13 28 21
4 York Railway Institute 13 25 11
5 Hallam 11 24 19
6 Kiveton Park 12 17 -5
7 Thorne Colliery 12 16 -8
8 Ossett Town 13 15 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 14 15 -8
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 14 -7
11 Liversedge 11 13 -4
12 Frecheville CA 12 13 -9
13 Yorkshire Main 15 10 -20
14 Arnold Kingswell 9 8 -5
15 Pickering Town 11 8 -9
16 BSC Parkgate 9 7 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 13 29 21
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 25 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 21 16
4 Stocksbridge Works 11 21 11
5 Graham St Prims 13 20 5
6 Eccleshill United 12 20 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 12 19 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 1
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 14 13 -10
11 Oakham United 11 12 -2
12 Kimberley Town 12 12 -13
13 Selby Town 10 7 -14
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 14 7 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 14 35 19
2 Emley Res 16 31 20
3 Garforth Town Res 14 28 13
4 Guiseley Res 15 27 14
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 24 6
6 Farsley Celtic Res 12 21 10
7 Thackley Res 15 21 3
8 Eccleshill United Res 14 20 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 14 19 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 17 0
11 Ossett Town Res 15 16 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 15 -7
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 14 -18
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 12 -18
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 11 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -17

Click here for more details