| Matches | Saturday 19th April, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th April, 1986
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
5-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1 Emley
Emley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division Two
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
4-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-4 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 33 64 25
2 Arnold 31 63 38
3 Eastwood Town 32 59 11
4 Sutton Town 31 51 9
5 Alfreton Town 32 50 11
6 Long Eaton United 29 49 19
7 Guiseley 27 49 9
8 Belper Town 30 44 13
9 Armthorpe Welfare 33 44 -2
10 Thackley 31 44 -4
11 Pontefract Collieries 32 43 -3
12 Farsley Celtic 26 39 17
13 Denaby United 30 37 3
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 29 36 1
15 Heanor Town 31 35 -5
16 Spalding United 30 29 -20
17 Boston Town 29 28 -30
18 Appleby Frodingham 32 27 -34
19 Ilkeston Town 30 22 -26
20 Bridlington Trinity 28 21 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 23 52 25
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 5
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 29 41 1
4 Sheffield 22 40 11
5 Ossett Albion 23 40 10
6 Borrowash Victoria 24 39 8
7 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 37 11
8 Harrogate Town 23 36 16
9 Bridlington Town 21 30 5
10 Hatfield Main 26 27 9
11 Bradley Rangers 20 27 -3
12 Mexborough Town 26 27 -25
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 24 -9
14 Brigg Town 23 23 -8
15 Pilkington Recreation 27 19 -32
16 Dronfield United 24 18 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 27 59 42
2 Garforth Town 26 58 37
3 Staveley 29 55 21
4 York Railway Institute 25 47 19
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
6 Hallam 21 38 14
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 37 -8
8 Frecheville CA 29 35 -16
9 Liversedge 26 34 -9
10 Kiveton Park 25 32 -6
11 Yorkshire Main 27 32 -11
12 BSC Parkgate 23 22 -15
13 Thorne Colliery 23 22 -20
14 Ossett Town 24 21 -14
15 Arnold Kingswell 24 21 -18
16 Pickering Town 25 19 -18
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 25 52 42
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 44 27
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 43 13
4 Eccleshill United 24 42 7
5 Graham St Prims 24 35 5
6 Yorkshire Amateur 20 31 5
7 Hall Road Rangers 21 30 6
8 Tadcaster Albion 23 28 2
9 Selby Town 24 28 -10
10 Oakham United 22 26 -7
11 Stocksbridge Works 21 25 -5
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 21 -31
14 Kimberley Town 24 18 -33
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 23 58 35
2 Garforth Town Res 27 48 15
3 Guiseley Res 24 46 25
4 Emley Res 25 45 28
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 44 34
6 Thackley Res 23 42 20
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 38 0
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 25 36 1
9 Ossett Town Res 29 35 -9
10 Ossett Albion Res 26 34 -15
11 Eccleshill United Res 24 32 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 22 -21
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 25 22 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 21 -24
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 20 -31
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 14 -36

Click here for more details