| Matches | Wednesday 4th September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 4th September, 1985
FA Trophy Preliminary Round Replay
VS Rugby
VS Rugby
10-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division Three
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 6
2 Emley 3 9 7
3 Arnold 3 9 5
4 Alfreton Town 5 9 2
5 Denaby United 5 8 3
6 Guiseley 4 7 -1
7 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 2
8 Eastwood Town 3 6 -1
9 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
10 Bridlington Trinity 2 4 1
11 Farsley Celtic 3 4 0
12 Spalding United 3 4 -1
13 Sutton Town 5 4 -3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 5 3 -1
15 Bentley Victoria Welfare 4 3 -2
16 Heanor Town 3 2 -1
17 Thackley 3 2 -1
18 Appleby Frodingham 4 2 -4
19 Belper Town 2 1 -2
20 Boston Town 3 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 3 9 8
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 3 9 7
3 Hatfield Main 4 7 10
4 Dronfield United 4 7 2
5 Sheffield 4 6 1
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 6 0
7 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
8 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 4 7
9 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
10 Ossett Albion 2 3 -1
11 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -3
12 Bradley Rangers 4 3 -7
13 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 2 -5
15 Brigg Town 3 1 -3
16 Mexborough Town 3 0 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 3 7 5
2 York Railway Institute 3 7 4
3 Lincoln United 2 6 7
4 Staveley 3 6 3
5 Thorne Colliery 2 6 2
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 3 6 1
7 Frecheville CA 3 6 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 2 3 2
9 Hallam 3 3 0
10 Pickering Town 2 3 0
11 Liversedge 3 3 -2
12 Ossett Town 3 3 -3
13 Yorkshire Main 4 3 -6
14 Kiveton Park 3 1 -4
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 3 1 -4
16 BSC Parkgate 2 0 -5
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 3 9 8
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 3 7 4
3 Kimberley Town 4 7 1
4 Eccleshill United 3 6 2
5 Graham St Prims 4 5 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 4
7 Oakham United 3 4 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 4 4 -3
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 4 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 -1
12 Stocksbridge Works 1 0 -2
13 Selby Town 1 0 -2
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 3 0 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 4 10 11
2 Garforth Town Res 3 7 3
3 Emley Res 3 6 6
4 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 2
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 6 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 1
8 Farsley Celtic Res 2 3 2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 3 0
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 3 -1
11 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 -1
12 Ossett Town Res 3 3 -2
13 Thackley Res 3 3 -3
14 Ossett Albion Res 3 3 -7
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -8
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 1 -8

Click here for more details