| Matches | Saturday 17th August, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th August, 1985
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Emley
Emley
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL Division One
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Division Three
Collingham
Collingham
5-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 1 3 5
2 Long Eaton United 1 3 3
3 Spalding United 1 3 2
4 Guiseley 1 3 1
5 Eastwood Town 1 3 1
6 Arnold 1 3 1
7 Belper Town 1 1 0
8 Denaby United 1 1 0
9 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
10 Bentley Victoria Welfare 1 1 0
11 Bridlington Trinity 1 1 0
12 Heanor Town 1 1 0
13 Ilkeston Town 1 1 0
14 Sutton Town 1 1 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
16 Farsley Celtic 1 0 -1
17 Thackley 1 0 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Alfreton Town 1 0 -3
20 Boston Town 1 0 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 1 3 3
2 North Ferriby United 1 3 2
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 3 2
4 Bridlington Town 1 3 1
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 1 3 1
6 Rowntree Mackintosh 1 1 0
7 Sheffield 1 1 0
8 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Town 0 0 0
10 Mexborough Town 0 0 0
11 Ossett Albion 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
13 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
14 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -2
15 Dronfield United 1 0 -2
16 Pilkington Recreation 1 0 -3
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 1 3 4
2 Garforth Town 1 3 3
3 Kiveton Park 1 1 0
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 1 0
5 Arnold Kingswell 0 0 0
6 BSC Parkgate 0 0 0
7 Frecheville CA 0 0 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Lincoln United 0 0 0
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0
12 Staveley 0 0 0
13 Thorne Colliery 0 0 0
14 York Railway Institute 0 0 0
15 Ossett Town 1 0 -3
16 Yorkshire Main 1 0 -4
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United 1 3 3
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 3
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
5 Graham St Prims 1 1 0
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Oakham United 0 0 0
9 Selby Town 0 0 0
10 Stocksbridge Works 0 0 0
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
12 Kimberley Town 1 0 -3
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 0 -3
14 Wombwell Sports Assoc 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 1 3 4
2 Garforth Town Res 1 3 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 2
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 3 1
5 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 1 0
7 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 1 0
8 Emley Res 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Farsley Celtic Res 1 0 -1
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -1
14 Ossett Town Res 1 0 -2
15 Harrogate Town Res 1 0 -2
16 Thackley Res 1 0 -4

Click here for more details