| Matches | Tuesday 13th May, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 13th May, 1986
NCEL League Cup Final
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
(at Denaby United FC)
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division Two
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
(at BSC Parkgate FC)
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-6 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 37 79 47
2 Emley 38 77 30
3 Long Eaton United 37 67 31
4 Guiseley 35 65 22
5 Alfreton Town 38 65 19
6 Eastwood Town 37 65 9
7 Sutton Town 38 60 12
8 Belper Town 37 54 12
9 Thackley 38 53 -6
10 Pontefract Collieries 38 52 1
11 Farsley Celtic 36 51 14
12 Armthorpe Welfare 37 51 -1
13 Denaby United 36 47 2
14 Bentley Victoria Welfare 35 43 -1
15 Heanor Town 38 42 -8
16 Spalding United 37 38 -21
17 Boston Town 36 35 -36
18 Appleby Frodingham 36 29 -38
19 Bridlington Trinity 36 26 -47
20 Ilkeston Town 38 22 -41
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 30 59 23
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 30 53 22
3 Sheffield 29 53 14
4 Harrogate Town 29 51 21
5 Ossett Albion 30 50 15
6 Borrowash Victoria 30 46 5
7 Woolley Miners Welfare 30 43 0
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 30 42 1
9 Bridlington Town 26 40 8
10 Bradley Rangers 28 40 3
11 Hatfield Main 30 37 14
12 Brigg Town 30 32 -11
13 Mexborough Town 28 28 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 24 -23
15 Dronfield United 30 24 -29
16 Pilkington Recreation 30 21 -34
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 30 65 44
2 Garforth Town 30 64 37
3 York Railway Institute 30 56 19
4 Staveley 30 55 19
5 Hallam 30 47 6
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 43 2
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 43 -4
8 Kiveton Park 30 39 -6
9 Liversedge 30 38 -10
10 BSC Parkgate 29 37 -8
11 Yorkshire Main 30 35 -15
12 Frecheville CA 30 35 -18
13 Arnold Kingswell 30 34 -9
14 Ossett Town 29 28 -14
15 Pickering Town 30 25 -19
16 Thorne Colliery 28 25 -24
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 26 55 43
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 47 28
3 Eccleshill United 26 45 9
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 9
6 Hall Road Rangers 26 36 4
7 Oakham United 26 36 3
8 Graham St Prims 26 35 2
9 Tadcaster Albion 26 34 5
10 Stocksbridge Works 26 33 -1
11 Selby Town 26 31 -12
12 Wombwell Sports Assoc 26 23 -21
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 21 -40
14 Kimberley Town 26 18 -38
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 30 67 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 30 63 47
3 Emley Res 30 60 37
4 Guiseley Res 30 58 28
5 Garforth Town Res 30 54 20
6 Thackley Res 30 53 34
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 43 3
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 41 1
9 Ossett Albion Res 30 40 -22
10 Eccleshill United Res 30 39 -4
11 Ossett Town Res 30 35 -11
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 32 -20
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 27 -23
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 24 -33
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 20 -38
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 20 -48

Click here for more details