| Matches | Thursday 12th September, 1985
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Thursday 12th September, 1985
NCEL Division Three
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 6
2 Guiseley 5 10 2
3 Pontefract Collieries 5 9 7
4 Emley 3 9 7
5 Arnold 3 9 5
6 Alfreton Town 5 9 2
7 Denaby United 5 8 3
8 Thackley 5 8 1
9 Eastwood Town 3 6 -1
10 Ilkeston Town 3 4 1
11 Bridlington Trinity 2 4 1
12 Farsley Celtic 3 4 0
13 Spalding United 3 4 -1
14 Sutton Town 5 4 -3
15 Armthorpe Welfare 5 3 -1
16 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 3 -5
17 Boston Town 5 3 -9
18 Heanor Town 4 2 -3
19 Appleby Frodingham 5 2 -9
20 Belper Town 3 1 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 4 12 12
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 10 7
3 Sheffield 5 9 3
4 Hatfield Main 4 7 10
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 5 7 0
6 Dronfield United 5 7 -2
7 Borrowash Victoria 3 5 3
8 Bridlington Town 3 5 1
9 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 4 4
10 Harrogate Town 3 4 1
11 Pilkington Recreation 5 4 -3
12 Ossett Albion 2 3 -1
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 3 -5
14 Bradley Rangers 5 3 -9
15 Brigg Town 3 1 -3
16 Mexborough Town 3 0 -18
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 5 12 7
2 Garforth Town 4 10 10
3 York Railway Institute 4 10 8
4 Thorne Colliery 3 9 3
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 5 7 0
6 Frecheville CA 5 7 -3
7 Lincoln United 3 6 6
8 Hallam 4 6 3
9 Ossett Town 4 6 2
10 Liversedge 4 6 0
11 Pickering Town 3 4 0
12 Arnold Kingswell 3 3 -2
13 Yorkshire Main 5 3 -11
14 BSC Parkgate 4 1 -7
15 Kiveton Park 4 1 -7
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 4 1 -9
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 3 9 8
2 Graham St Prims 5 8 2
3 Yorkshire Amateur 3 7 5
4 Oakham United 4 7 3
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 7 3
6 Kimberley Town 5 7 0
7 Stocksbridge Works 3 6 5
8 Eccleshill United 4 6 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 0
10 Hall Road Rangers 3 4 0
11 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 4 -8
13 Wombwell Sports Assoc 5 3 -9
14 Selby Town 2 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 5 11 11
2 Garforth Town Res 4 10 6
3 Emley Res 5 9 6
4 Harrogate Town Res 4 9 4
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 9 3
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 7 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 7 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 3 6 3
9 Eccleshill United Res 4 6 2
10 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 6 -2
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 4 0
12 Ossett Town Res 4 4 -2
13 Thackley Res 4 3 -4
14 Ossett Albion Res 4 3 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 3 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -11

Click here for more details