| Matches | Saturday 22nd February, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd February, 1986
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
(Arnold removed from competition - Farsley Celtic re-instated)
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round Replay
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
NCEL Division Two
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley 24 48 21
2 Arnold 21 46 25
3 Eastwood Town 23 40 10
4 Pontefract Collieries 24 38 5
5 Sutton Town 22 36 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare 22 36 9
7 Alfreton Town 21 33 6
8 Guiseley 19 33 2
9 Farsley Celtic 17 31 24
10 Long Eaton United 20 31 7
11 Belper Town 19 29 8
12 Denaby United 24 29 1
13 Bentley Victoria Welfare 22 27 3
14 Thackley 21 22 -12
15 Boston Town 24 22 -27
16 Bridlington Trinity 18 17 -18
17 Ilkeston Town 21 17 -19
18 Appleby Frodingham 22 17 -20
19 Spalding United 20 16 -13
20 Heanor Town 22 13 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 15 36 22
2 Ossett Albion 16 30 6
3 Harworth Colliery Institute 23 28 -7
4 Bridlington Town 15 27 11
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 26 2
6 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
7 Borrowash Victoria 16 25 4
8 Sheffield 13 23 6
9 Hatfield Main 19 22 11
10 Bradley Rangers 15 21 -3
11 Mexborough Town 19 18 -23
12 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 17 6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 15 -8
14 Brigg Town 15 14 -7
15 Dronfield United 16 14 -9
16 Pilkington Recreation 20 13 -27
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 23 44 19
2 Garforth Town 19 39 21
3 Lincoln United 17 35 26
4 York Railway Institute 18 31 7
5 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 22 27 -4
6 Frecheville CA 20 25 -14
7 Hallam 12 24 18
8 Liversedge 18 24 -2
9 Kiveton Park 14 21 -3
10 Maltby Miners Welfare 20 21 -10
11 Ossett Town 17 20 0
12 Thorne Colliery 17 20 -12
13 Yorkshire Main 20 20 -17
14 Arnold Kingswell 14 17 -4
15 BSC Parkgate 15 12 -10
16 Pickering Town 16 12 -15
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 19 40 31
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 35 12
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 17 32 22
4 Eccleshill United 16 28 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 15 23 6
6 Graham St Prims 17 23 3
7 Tadcaster Albion 17 21 -1
8 Hall Road Rangers 14 20 2
9 Selby Town 17 20 -9
10 Wombwell Sports Assoc 20 19 -19
11 Yorkshire Amateur 12 18 1
12 Oakham United 15 16 -5
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 16 -27
14 Kimberley Town 17 13 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 18 45 26
2 Garforth Town Res 19 38 15
3 Emley Res 19 37 28
4 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 18 28 3
6 Thackley Res 17 27 9
7 Ossett Town Res 20 27 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
9 Eccleshill United Res 17 24 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
11 Ossett Albion Res 18 22 -12
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 21 -17
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 21 19 -13
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 14 -21
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 14 -25
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 10 -26

Click here for more details