| Matches | Tuesday 14th January, 1986
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th January, 1986
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Arnold 20 43 22
2 Emley 22 42 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 22 37 9
4 Eastwood Town 21 37 5
5 Alfreton Town 19 33 8
6 Sutton Town 20 33 5
7 Farsley Celtic 16 31 25
8 Guiseley 17 30 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 19 27 6
10 Long Eaton United 18 27 6
11 Bentley Victoria Welfare 21 27 4
12 Denaby United 22 26 1
13 Belper Town 16 23 6
14 Thackley 20 19 -13
15 Boston Town 21 19 -21
16 Ilkeston Town 20 17 -12
17 Spalding United 18 16 -9
18 Bridlington Trinity 15 16 -15
19 Appleby Frodingham 20 11 -26
20 Heanor Town 19 9 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United 14 33 21
2 Harrogate Town 15 25 16
3 Bridlington Town 13 25 11
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 15 25 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 14 24 5
6 Sheffield 13 23 6
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 19 23 -7
8 Ossett Albion 13 21 -1
9 Bradley Rangers 14 20 -3
10 Hatfield Main 15 19 12
11 Mexborough Town 16 16 -21
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 15 -4
13 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 14 4
14 Dronfield United 15 13 -9
15 Pilkington Recreation 18 12 -24
16 Brigg Town 14 11 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Staveley 19 37 15
2 Garforth Town 16 36 22
3 Lincoln United 15 32 26
4 York Railway Institute 15 28 8
5 Hallam 12 24 18
6 Kiveton Park 13 20 -3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 19 20 -9
8 Ossett Town 15 19 1
9 Thorne Colliery 14 19 -8
10 Liversedge 14 17 -4
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 17 -8
12 Frecheville CA 16 17 -16
13 Arnold Kingswell 11 14 -2
14 Yorkshire Main 18 14 -19
15 Pickering Town 15 12 -13
16 BSC Parkgate 12 8 -8
NCEL Division Three P Pts +/-
1 Collingham 17 36 29
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 32 15
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 28 18
4 Eccleshill United 14 26 5
5 Stocksbridge Works 13 23 11
6 Hall Road Rangers 13 20 4
7 Graham St Prims 15 20 2
8 Tadcaster Albion 14 16 -3
9 Wombwell Sports Assoc 18 16 -18
10 Yorkshire Amateur 10 15 1
11 Oakham United 13 15 -4
12 Selby Town 13 13 -12
13 Kimberley Town 15 13 -18
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare 16 10 -30
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town Res 17 42 22
2 Emley Res 18 34 23
3 Guiseley Res 18 33 16
4 Garforth Town Res 17 32 12
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 15 25 5
6 Farsley Celtic Res 14 24 10
7 Thackley Res 16 24 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 23 3
9 Ossett Albion Res 16 22 -7
10 Eccleshill United Res 15 21 3
11 Ossett Town Res 18 21 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 18 -18
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 16 -13
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 14 -19
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 17 14 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 7 -23

Click here for more details