| Matches | Saturday 16th March, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th March, 1996
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Flixton
Flixton
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
8-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-6 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
7-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 30 57 20
2 Belper Town 27 55 25
3 North Ferriby United 27 53 36
4 Hatfield Main 29 52 15
5 Thackley 29 48 10
6 Liversedge 30 44 3
7 Ashfield United 29 43 4
8 Denaby United 27 42 5
9 Brigg Town 24 41 16
10 Pickering Town 29 41 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 29 38 6
12 Ossett Albion 30 37 -5
13 Arnold Town 26 36 5
14 Goole Town 29 36 -19
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 29 32 -15
16 Ossett Town 27 31 -11
17 Hucknall Town 28 31 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 28 -12
19 Hallam 26 24 -18
20 Sheffield 29 12 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 26 51 29
2 Hall Road Rangers 25 49 31
3 Garforth Town 24 48 28
4 Yorkshire Amateur 24 48 14
5 Selby Town 21 44 35
6 Borrowash Victoria 25 44 23
7 Eccleshill United 19 33 17
8 Rossington Main 25 33 -5
9 Louth United 24 28 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 22 28 -5
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 26 -11
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 26 -14
13 Blidworth Welfare 24 24 -31
14 Parkgate 23 18 -39
15 Brodsworth Welf 26 17 -39
16 Tadcaster Albion 23 16 -29
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 22 50 44
2 Ossett Town Res 22 45 28
3 Farsley Celtic Res 19 42 23
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 41 19
5 Emley Res 23 35 3
6 Harrogate Town Res 20 33 16
7 Liversedge Res 22 31 2
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 30 2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 28 3
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 22 26 3
11 Hatfield Main Res 22 23 -12
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 22 -33
13 Garforth Town Res 23 19 -21
14 Ossett Albion Res 20 17 -31
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 10 -46

Click here for more details