| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th FACP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-3 Mossley
Mossley
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-3 Mossley
Mossley
28th FACPR Mossley
Mossley
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Mossley
Mossley
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
5th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
9th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th FAV2Q Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Nuthall
Nuthall
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Nuthall
Nuthall
October
October
7th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
14th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
21st NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
25th PC2 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
1-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
31st LC2 Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
31st - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
November
November
4th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
7th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
11th SHSC1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
14th PC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
14th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
18th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
7-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
7-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
25th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th LC2R Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
28th - NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Goole Town
Goole Town
December
December
2nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
12th SHSC2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Killamarsh Juniors
Killamarsh Juniors
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
January
January
6th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th SHSC3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
February
February
3rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
10th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
13th SHSCSF1L Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
24th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th SHSCSF2L Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
27th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 5-3 on aggregate)
(Stocksbridge Park Steels won 5-3 on aggregate)
March
March
2nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
5th PC4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
16th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
23rd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
April
April
6th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
8th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
13th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
20th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details