| Matches | Saturday 4th November, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th November, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-7 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 15 30 14
2 North Ferriby United 14 28 21
3 Goole Town 15 27 -2
4 Brigg Town 14 24 11
5 Thackley 15 24 2
6 Hatfield Main 13 23 7
7 Pickering Town 13 23 1
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 23 1
9 Ossett Albion 15 22 0
10 Arnold Town 13 21 8
11 Liversedge 13 20 0
12 Denaby United 13 19 4
13 Ashfield United 15 18 -5
14 Armthorpe Welfare 14 17 3
15 Hallam 14 17 -6
16 Ossett Town 12 14 -5
17 Maltby Miners Welfare 12 13 -2
18 Hucknall Town 13 12 -10
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 7 -13
20 Sheffield 16 4 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 10 26 21
2 Hall Road Rangers 11 22 19
3 Yorkshire Amateur 9 20 8
4 Rossington Main 10 18 4
5 Selby Town 7 14 13
6 Pontefract Collieries 9 14 3
7 Borrowash Victoria 9 13 4
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 11 -5
9 Louth United 9 11 -7
10 Parkgate 11 11 -10
11 Winterton Rangers 7 10 -2
12 Brodsworth Welf 10 8 -20
13 Eccleshill United 7 6 -5
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -7
15 Blidworth Welfare 9 6 -7
16 Tadcaster Albion 9 6 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 9 23 14
2 Thackley Res 10 20 13
3 Harrogate Town Res 10 20 11
4 Ossett Town Res 11 19 7
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 15 12
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 15 7
7 Ossett Albion Res 10 14 0
8 Emley Res 10 14 -2
9 Liversedge Res 11 13 4
10 Hatfield Main Res 10 12 1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 12 -8
12 Garforth Town Res 10 9 -10
13 Eccleshill United Res 9 8 -6
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 6 -24
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 5 -19

Click here for more details