| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th FACP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Grove United
Grove Utd
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Grove United
Grove Utd
3-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th FAV1QR Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Grove United
Grove Utd
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Grove United
Grove Utd
9th FAC1Q Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
30th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
October
October
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
14th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th WST2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th PC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
28th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
28th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
November
November
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7th LC2 Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th PC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
January
January
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
7-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
20th WST3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
24th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
1-6 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
April
April
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
10th WSTF1L Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd WSTF2L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Louth United
Louth United
(Pontefract Collieries won 6-1 on aggregate)
(Pontefract Collieries won 6-1 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details