| Matches | Saturday 11th November, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th November, 1995
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Mirrlees Blackstone
Mirrlees Blackstone
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Caribbean Sports
Caribbean Sports
High Green Villa
High Green Villa
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-1 Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
Oughtibridge WMC
Oughtibridge WMC
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Ash House
Ash House
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Goole Town
Goole Town
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
2-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 16 33 15
2 North Ferriby United 15 31 24
3 Thackley 17 30 5
4 Goole Town 16 27 -4
5 Hatfield Main 14 26 9
6 Brigg Town 14 24 11
7 Liversedge 14 23 2
8 Pickering Town 13 23 1
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 23 1
10 Ossett Albion 16 23 0
11 Arnold Town 13 21 8
12 Denaby United 14 19 2
13 Ashfield United 16 18 -7
14 Armthorpe Welfare 15 17 0
15 Hallam 15 17 -7
16 Ossett Town 12 14 -5
17 Maltby Miners Welfare 13 13 -3
18 Hucknall Town 13 12 -10
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 8 -13
20 Sheffield 16 4 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 10 26 21
2 Hall Road Rangers 12 25 21
3 Yorkshire Amateur 10 23 10
4 Rossington Main 11 18 2
5 Selby Town 7 14 13
6 Pontefract Collieries 10 14 1
7 Louth United 10 14 -3
8 Borrowash Victoria 10 13 3
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 11 -5
10 Parkgate 11 11 -10
11 Winterton Rangers 8 10 -4
12 Eccleshill United 8 9 -3
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 9 -6
14 Brodsworth Welf 10 8 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion 9 6 -9
16 Blidworth Welfare 10 6 -11
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 10 24 14
2 Thackley Res 11 23 18
3 Ossett Town Res 12 22 8
4 Harrogate Town Res 10 20 11
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 16 12
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 15 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 11 14 -1
8 Emley Res 10 14 -2
9 Liversedge Res 12 13 -1
10 Hatfield Main Res 11 12 -1
11 Garforth Town Res 11 12 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 12 -8
13 Eccleshill United Res 10 11 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 7 -24
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 6 -19

Click here for more details