| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Maghull
Maghull
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maghull
Maghull
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
9th FAC1Q Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bootle
Bootle
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bootle
Bootle
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
19th NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd FAC2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
23rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
30th FAV2Q Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
October
October
4th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
17th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
November
November
1st PC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1st - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th SHSC1 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Hemsworth Town
Hemsworth Tn
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Hemsworth Town
Hemsworth Tn
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th PC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
18th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
December
December
6th SHSC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Goole Town
Goole Town
23rd NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
6th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
February
February
10th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
17th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
March
March
2nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th PC4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
5th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
April
April
1st PCSF Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
6th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
7-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
20th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
27th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
May
May
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details