| Matches | Saturday 7th October, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th October, 1995
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-3 Goole Town
Goole Town
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
8-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-1 Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
6-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 10 24 14
2 Arnold Town 9 19 13
3 North Ferriby United 10 18 11
4 Brigg Town 10 18 8
5 Thackley 9 18 5
6 Hatfield Main 9 16 8
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 16 3
8 Pickering Town 9 15 -1
9 Ashfield United 12 15 -4
10 Goole Town 10 14 -8
11 Hallam 10 13 -6
12 Ossett Albion 10 12 -4
13 Armthorpe Welfare 9 11 3
14 Denaby United 7 10 5
15 Liversedge 9 10 -3
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 9 -2
17 Hucknall Town 10 8 -13
18 Ossett Town 6 7 -1
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 3 -12
20 Sheffield 10 3 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 8 19 17
2 Yorkshire Amateur 6 16 9
3 Garforth Town 6 14 11
4 Borrowash Victoria 5 9 4
5 Rossington Main 6 9 0
6 Louth United 5 8 0
7 Selby Town 4 7 6
8 Pontefract Collieries 5 7 1
9 Winterton Rangers 5 7 -2
10 Eccleshill United 5 6 -1
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 5 -3
12 Tadcaster Albion 6 5 -5
13 Parkgate 7 4 -7
14 Brodsworth Welf 6 4 -16
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 3 -4
16 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 6 18 13
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 14 13
3 Thackley Res 7 13 8
4 Ossett Town Res 7 12 5
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 11 5
6 Harrogate Town Res 7 11 0
7 Liversedge Res 7 9 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 9 -4
9 Emley Res 6 7 -3
10 Hatfield Main Res 7 6 -1
11 Eccleshill United Res 7 6 -6
12 Garforth Town Res 6 6 -6
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 6 -14
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 5 -4
15 Ossett Albion Res 7 5 -7

Click here for more details