| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th FACP RTM Newcastle
RTM Newcastle
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
RTM Newcastle
RTM Newcastle
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
September
September
2nd FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
2nd - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
6th FAV1QR Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th FAC1Q Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th LC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
October
October
4th PC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th WST2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th PC2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
11th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
  18th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Immingham Town
Immingham Town
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Immingham Town
Immingham Town
(Walkover for Harrogate Railway)
(Walkover for Harrogate Railway)
25th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
25th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
6th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
13th LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th WRCC2R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
(Harrogate Railway progress)
(Harrogate Railway progress)
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
January
January
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
10th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st WRCC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
24th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th WRCCSF Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
6th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
9th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
16th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
23rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
6th NCEL1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details