| Matches | Saturday 28th October, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th October, 1995
FA Vase First Round
Ashington
Ashington
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brandon United
Brandon United
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Crook Town
Crook Tn
2-0 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Esh Winning
Esh Winning
2-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-1 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-3 Willington
Willington
Ponteland United
Ponteland Utd
2-5 Thackley
Thackley
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-4 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-5 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 14 30 15
2 Goole Town 14 24 -3
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 15 23 6
4 North Ferriby United 12 22 15
5 Hatfield Main 12 22 7
6 Brigg Town 13 21 6
7 Thackley 13 21 2
8 Ossett Albion 13 21 1
9 Pickering Town 12 20 0
10 Arnold Town 11 19 8
11 Liversedge 12 17 -1
12 Hallam 13 17 -5
13 Denaby United 12 16 3
14 Ashfield United 14 15 -6
15 Armthorpe Welfare 12 14 3
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 13 0
17 Hucknall Town 12 12 -9
18 Ossett Town 10 11 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 7 -12
20 Sheffield 15 4 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 9 23 19
2 Hall Road Rangers 10 19 13
3 Yorkshire Amateur 8 17 7
4 Rossington Main 9 15 2
5 Pontefract Collieries 8 14 5
6 Selby Town 6 13 13
7 Parkgate 10 11 -4
8 Louth United 8 11 -5
9 Borrowash Victoria 8 10 2
10 Winterton Rangers 7 10 -2
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 10 8 -7
12 Brodsworth Welf 9 8 -18
13 Eccleshill United 7 6 -5
14 Blidworth Welfare 8 6 -6
15 Tadcaster Albion 8 6 -7
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 8 22 14
2 Thackley Res 9 17 11
3 Harrogate Town Res 9 17 8
4 Ossett Town Res 10 16 4
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 15 9
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 14 12
7 Liversedge Res 10 13 7
8 Emley Res 9 13 -2
9 Hatfield Main Res 10 12 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 9 11 -5
11 Garforth Town Res 9 9 -8
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 9 -10
13 Eccleshill United Res 8 7 -6
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 6 -21
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 5 -14

Click here for more details