| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 1995/96

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th FACP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Maine Road
Maine Road
26th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Maine Road
Maine Road
28th NCELP Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
September
September
2nd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th FAC1Q Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
23rd NCELP Goole Town
Goole Town
1-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
30th FAV2Q Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe Amtrs
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe Amtrs
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
October
October
7th NCELP Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th NSC1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
10th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 John Player Athletic
John Player Athletic
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th PC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
24th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
November
November
4th NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
18th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
December
December
2nd NSC2 Radford
Radford
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Radford
Radford
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th LC3 Goole Town
Goole Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
January
January
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
13th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Southwell City
Southwell City
16th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Southwell City
Southwell City
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
17th NCELP Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ashfield United
Sutton Town
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
2nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th LC4 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
16th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th NSCSF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
26th - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
30th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
April
April
3rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
20th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th NSCF Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
30th - Notts Senior Cup Final
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Boots Athletic
Boots Athletic
(at Eastwood Town FC)
(at Eastwood Town FC)
May
May
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hatfield Main 38 75 32
P 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 38 73 23
3 North Ferriby United 38 72 45
4 Belper Town 38 70 27
5 Thackley 38 69 20
6 Denaby United 38 62 7
7 Brigg Town 38 59 15
8 Ashfield United 38 56 6
9 Liversedge 38 55 3
10 Ossett Albion 38 51 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 6
12 Pickering Town 38 47 -15
13 Arnold Town 38 46 -6
14 Ossett Town 38 45 -13
15 Goole Town (-4) 38 43 -21
16 Hucknall Town 38 42 -15
17 Hallam 38 40 -27
18 Glasshoughton Welf 38 39 -15
19 Maltby Miners Welfare 38 38 -25
20 Sheffield 38 25 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Selby Town 30 63 45
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 30 63 43
3 Garforth Town 30 61 36
4 Yorkshire Amateur 30 60 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 56 31
6 Eccleshill United 30 55 21
7 Borrowash Victoria 30 44 13
8 Harrogate Railway 30 41 -4
9 Winterton Rangers 30 39 -7
10 Rossington Main 30 37 -12
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 32 -12
12 Louth United 30 31 -12
13 Blidworth Welfare 30 30 -36
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 23 -36
15 Parkgate 30 22 -45
16 Brodsworth Welf 30 18 -46
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res (-4) 28 61 39
2 Ossett Town Res 28 56 33
3 Thackley Res 28 55 40
4 Harrogate Town Res 28 45 18
5 Liversedge Res 28 44 7
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 10
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 28 42 15
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 41 12
9 Eccleshill United Res 28 39 4
10 Emley Res 28 39 2
11 Hatfield Main Res 28 28 -15
12 Ossett Albion Res 28 26 -31
13 Garforth Town Res 28 23 -25
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 23 -58
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 28 19 -51

Click here for more details