| Matches | Saturday 23rd September, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd September, 1995
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Hyde United
Hyde United
NCEL Premier Division
Ashfield United
Ashfield United
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-6 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Louth United
Louth United
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 8 20 13
2 Brigg Town 8 17 9
3 Arnold Town 7 16 13
4 North Ferriby United 9 15 10
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 13 3
6 Thackley 7 12 2
7 Pickering Town 7 12 -1
8 Ashfield United 11 12 -5
9 Armthorpe Welfare 8 11 4
10 Denaby United 6 10 6
11 Hatfield Main 7 10 4
12 Liversedge 7 10 0
13 Ossett Albion 9 9 -5
14 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 8 -1
15 Goole Town 7 8 -9
16 Hucknall Town 8 7 -11
17 Hallam 7 6 -9
18 Ossett Town 5 4 -4
19 Sheffield 7 3 -10
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 2 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 6 18 18
2 Yorkshire Amateur 5 13 7
3 Rossington Main 4 8 2
4 Garforth Town 3 7 8
5 Selby Town 3 7 7
6 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 2
7 Louth United 4 5 -1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 0
9 Winterton Rangers 4 4 -3
10 Parkgate 6 4 -6
11 Brodsworth Welf 5 4 -15
12 Eccleshill United 4 3 -2
13 Blidworth Welfare 5 3 -2
14 Tadcaster Albion 4 2 -5
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 2 -7
16 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 4 12 5
2 Harrogate Town Res 6 10 0
3 Ossett Town Res 5 9 2
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 8 7
5 Liversedge Res 5 8 4
6 Thackley Res 5 7 4
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 7 4
8 Garforth Town Res 4 6 1
9 Eccleshill United Res 5 6 0
10 Emley Res 4 6 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -3
12 Hatfield Main Res 5 5 0
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 5 -2
14 Ossett Albion Res 5 4 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -17

Click here for more details