| Matches | Saturday 9th December, 1995
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th December, 1995
FA Vase Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Murton
Murton
3-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Eastwood Hanley
Eastwood Hanley
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Flixton
Flixton
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red Rose
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
4-3 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Louth United
Louth United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 18 36 14
2 North Ferriby United 17 34 25
3 Goole Town 19 34 -1
4 Thackley 19 32 5
5 Liversedge 17 30 8
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 29 7
7 Hatfield Main 18 29 7
8 Brigg Town 16 28 14
9 Denaby United 16 25 6
10 Ossett Albion 18 24 -2
11 Pickering Town 16 23 -9
12 Ashfield United 18 22 0
13 Arnold Town 15 21 4
14 Hallam 18 21 -8
15 Armthorpe Welfare 18 20 -1
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 17 19 -10
17 Ossett Town 14 17 -7
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 14 -10
19 Hucknall Town 15 12 -13
20 Sheffield 19 8 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 33 23
2 Yorkshire Amateur 13 30 12
3 Hall Road Rangers 15 28 22
4 Pontefract Collieries 14 24 7
5 Borrowash Victoria 14 22 6
6 Selby Town 9 20 16
7 Louth United 14 19 -3
8 Rossington Main 14 18 -3
9 Eccleshill United 11 15 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 14 0
11 Winterton Rangers 10 13 -3
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 12 -5
13 Parkgate 13 11 -15
14 Blidworth Welfare 12 9 -13
15 Tadcaster Albion 12 9 -13
16 Brodsworth Welf 13 9 -31
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 13 33 21
2 Thackley Res 14 32 26
3 Ossett Town Res 14 28 13
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 21 10
5 Emley Res 14 21 1
6 Harrogate Town Res 12 20 9
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 16 6
8 Eccleshill United Res 13 15 -6
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 15 -6
10 Garforth Town Res 14 15 -8
11 Hatfield Main Res 14 14 -4
12 Ossett Albion Res 13 14 -7
13 Liversedge Res 14 13 -8
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 10 -28
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 9 -19

Click here for more details