| Matches | Saturday 9th March, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th March, 1996
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Goole Town
Goole Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-3 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Hatfield Main Res
Hatfield Main Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Stocksbridge Park Steels 29 54 19
2 Belper Town 26 52 23
3 Hatfield Main 28 49 13
4 North Ferriby United 25 47 31
5 Thackley 28 45 9
6 Liversedge 28 44 8
7 Ashfield United 28 43 5
8 Denaby United 26 42 6
9 Brigg Town 24 41 16
10 Pickering Town 29 41 -7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 28 37 6
12 Ossett Albion 29 37 -3
13 Goole Town 29 36 -19
14 Arnold Town 25 33 4
15 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 32 -14
16 Ossett Town 26 30 -11
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 28 -10
18 Hucknall Town 27 28 -13
19 Hallam 26 24 -18
20 Sheffield 28 12 -45
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 25 48 26
2 Yorkshire Amateur 23 47 14
3 Hall Road Rangers 24 46 30
4 Garforth Town 23 45 24
5 Selby Town 20 44 39
6 Borrowash Victoria 24 41 16
7 Rossington Main 24 33 -4
8 Eccleshill United 18 30 12
9 Louth United 23 28 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 21 27 -5
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 26 -11
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 25 -11
13 Blidworth Welfare 23 21 -32
14 Parkgate 22 18 -34
15 Tadcaster Albion 22 16 -22
16 Brodsworth Welf 25 16 -39
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley Res 22 50 44
2 Ossett Town Res 22 45 28
3 Farsley Celtic Res 19 42 23
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 40 19
5 Harrogate Town Res 20 33 16
6 Emley Res 22 32 2
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 28 4
8 Liversedge Res 21 28 -4
9 Eccleshill United Res 21 27 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 25 3
11 Hatfield Main Res 22 23 -12
12 Garforth Town Res 22 19 -19
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 19 -35
14 Ossett Albion Res 19 17 -25
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 10 -42

Click here for more details